Top Golden Bear Performances Indoor & OutdoorMeters  Event Since 1980 

 These are known results from scorebooks and yearbook sources.   Regular season results from the seasons of 2008-2012 are missing.  More research will go on as to find more results from those years.  The times, heights and distances listed are what have scored the best in meets and championships. 

* Denotes a school record   

What the fastest and third fastest 200m Dash in school history in 2016 looks like.  Senior Joushua Randall (on right) sets a new school record with a 22.62 time.  Andrerw Pierce (on left) ran a 22.81.  Coaches had faster times but the Daleville people had two watches saying the same!

 55 Meter Dash 

7.06   Nick Mitchell  at Maverick Qualifier (PU)  2018

7.32    Mason Merchand  at Maverick Qualifier (PU)  2018

7.47    Noah McCollum  at Maverick Qualifier (PU)  2018


 60 Meter Dash 

7.13  Andrew Pierce at IU-Gladstein State Finals  3rd  2017

7.14   Andrew Pierce  at IU-Gladstein State Prelim Finals  2017

7:24  Andrew Pierce at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3  2017

7.26  Andrew Pierce at Blue & White Relays(Anserson University) 2017

7.33   Luke Jones IWU Indoor Qualifier #3  2023

7.34  Kamron Caldwell at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3 2019

 7.45   Andrew Pierce at  IWU Indoor Qualifier #3 2016

 7.48   Zac Martin at IWU Indoor Qualifier  #2  2024

7.49  Ethan Hunt  IWU Indoor Qualifier #3  2023

         Ethan Hunt IWU Indoor  Qualifier #2  2024

7.53  Andrew Pierce  at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3  2015

7.57  Kamron Caldwell at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3 2018

7.67  Tyler Writtenhouse  at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3 2015

7.71  Zach Martin at IWU Qualifier #3  2022

7.77  Braydon Earls at Blue & White Relays(Andersn University) 2017

7.74  Tyler Jones at Owl Invitational (BSU)  2019

7.81  Isaac Smithson  at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3  2015

7.83  Kamron Caldwell at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3 2017

7.85  MalcomArmour at IWU #2 2020

7.87  Braydon Earls  at Blue and White Relays(Anderson College) 2016

         Kamron Caldwell at  IWU Qualifier #3  2018

7.95  Mason Merchand  at IWU Qualifier #3  2019

8.04   Braydon Hunt at IWU Qualifier #2  2020

8.61  Noah Bootcheck  at IWU Qualifier #2  2024

8.71   Tredan Davison  at IWU Qualifier #2  2022

8.82  Jackson Franklin  at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3  2016


100 Meter Dash 

10.34  Andrew Pierce  at MC(Winchester/Tri-High)

10.51    Andrew Pierce  2017  at MC(Daleville, Yorktown, Seton Catholic)

10.93   Andrew Pierce  2017  at Wes-Del/Elwood

10.95  Andrew Pierce   2016  at Winchester/at Daleville 

11.0     Andrew Pierce   2017  at Muncie Burris(BSU)

11.02   Andrew Pierce   2017  Muncie Sectional Champion

11.04   Andrew Pierce   2016    at MC (Wes-Del/ Elwood) 

11.o6*     Kelly Staties    1983

11.10     Dale Profitt     1984  (MEC Champion)

11.12     Kelly Stites     1983

11.13     Kelly Stites     1981

11.14     Tyler Witt     2006

11.15      Luke Jones     2023  (First vs. Elwood/Wes-Del)

11.17 x2    Andrew Pierce  2017  at North Central Regional (4rth)

11.19     Ian Terrell       2021  (First vs. Daleville / Seton Catholic)

11.20      David Hamilton     1986   

             Noah Tharp (MEC Champion) 

             Tyler Witt     2006  

             Andrew Pierce     2015     

11.26     Marcus Drummer     2014

             Andrew Pierce      2016    (Randolph County 2nd)

             Braydon Earls    2017

11 .27     David Hamilton     1986  

             Marcus Drummer     2014  

             Andrew Pierce     2015  

             Kamron Caldwell  2018

11.28     Kelly Stites     1983

            Ian Terrell      2021  (3rd Muncie Central Sectional)*

11.29     Kelly Stites     1983 (Rand. County Champion)

11.30     Kelly Stites     1982  

            Dan Dawson     1989  

            Brandon Meadows     2002   

           Andrew Pierce  2017 (Churubusco Invite Champions)

11.31     Kelly Stites     1981 ( Rand. County Champion) 

           Marcus Drummer      2014 

           Andrew Pierce  2016 (NE Invitational Champion)

            Ian Terrell  2021  Elwwod/Wes-Del

11.32    Kyle Meister     1980 

           Tyler Witt     2004

11.34     David Hamilton     1986  

            Brandon Meadows      2002  (Rand. County Champion) 

             Ethan Hunt    2024    (1st Union Co. Union, Legacy Christian) 

11.35     Kelly Stites     1981

            Ryan Bales     1993

11.38     Andrew Pierce     2015

11.39     Brandon Meadows     2000

11.40     Dan Dawson     1991  

            David Hamilton     1986 (Rand. County Champion)  

            Tyler Witt     2006

            Ian Terrell      2021 (Busco Invite. Prelim)

            Luke Jones  2022  (1st Winchester)

11.41    Tyler Witt     2005

11.42    Luke Jones   2022  (1st Wapahani/Cowan)

                               2023  (1st Cowan/Wapahani)

11.43     Kelly Stites     1981 (Rand. County Champion)   

            Noah Tharp     2004

            Ethan Hunt      2023  (2nd vs. Elwood/Wes-Del)

11.44    Andrew Pierce    2016

11.46     David Hamilton     1986  

           Andrew Pierce     2015

11.47     Brandon Meadows     2002  (MEC Champion)

11.48     Kelly Stites     1981  

            Noah Tharp     2004

            Luke Jones    2023  (1st Union. Co./Union)

11.49     Brandon Meadows     2002  

            Marcus Drummer     2014

11.50     Noah Tharp     2003  (Rand. County Champion) 

            Shane Hines  2008  (MEC Champion)

            Luke Jones   2023  (1st Winchester/Tri-High)

           Justice Davis  2003 (5th Hagerstown Quad)

11.51     Noah Tharp     2001

            Andrew Pierce  2017  Muncie Sectional Prelim

            Luke Jones  2022  (2nd Muncie Relays Class B)

            Luke Jones  / Ethan Hunt  2023 (Tied for 2nd MEC)

11.52     Luke Jones  2022  (4th MEC Championship)

11.53     Noah Tharp     2001

            Luke Jones   2023 (5th Delta Sectional Prelims)

            Marcus Drummer     2013 

            Braydon Earls  2017

11.55     Andrew Pierce    2016  (Muncie Sectional  4th)

            Luke Jones  2022  (9th Muncie Central Sectional)

11.56     Luke Jones  2022  ( 1st Muncie Burris)

            Luke Jones  2022  (Randolph County Champion)

11.57    Ethan Hunt  2024  (2nd Wapahani Spring Raider Invite)

              Dale Profitt     1985  

             Noah Tharp     2003  

             Marcus Drummer     2013 

            Andrew Pierce  2017  (Churubusco Invite Prelims)

11:58     Ethan Hunt  2023  (2nd South Adams Invitetional)

11.59     Noah Tharp     2003  

            Brandon Meadows     2001 (Rand. County Champion) 

             Luke Jones   2022  (Muncie Relays Prelim)

             Luke Jones  2023  (3rd South Adams Invitational)

11.60     Kyle Meister     1980  

            Dale Profitt     1985  

            Brandon Meadows     2000  

            Shane Hines  2008  (Rand. Co. Champion  

            Andrew Pierce  2017  Randolph County Champion)

            2021- Zach Martin

11.61     Andrew Pierce    2016   (MEC)

             Luke Jones   2022

11.62     Kelly Stites     1981  

            David Hamilton     1985  

            Dan Dawson     1990  

             Luke Jones  2023  (South Adams Invite Prelim)

11.63     Dale Profitt     1985

11.64     Dan Dawson     1989  

            Tyler Witt     2004 

            Andrew Pierce  2016 (Indpls. North Central Regional  15th)

             Ian Terrell     2021 (4rth Busco Invite)

11.65     David Hamilton     1984

11.67     Ian Terrell  2021   (2nd Randolph County Championship)

11.68     Luke Jones   2021  (Wapahani Raider Relays Champion)

11.69     David Hamilton    1985

11.70     Ethan Hunt   2023  (2nd Union Co./Union)

11.72     Brandon Meadows     2000

            Luke Jones  2023 (6th Delta Sectional Finals)

            Ethan Hunt 2023 (8th Prelim of Delta Sectional)

11.71    Kamron Caldwell    2018

11.73     Dan Dawson     1990

11.75     Marcus Drummer     2013

             Ian Terrell    2021    (4th MEC)

11.76    Braydon Earls   2017  Muncie Sectional Prelims

            Luke Jones  2023  (Champion of Randolph Co. Championship)

            Ethan Hunt  2024 (7th Tim Wilkens Busco Invite)

11.78    Kamron Caldwell   2019 (Burris Invite)

            Ethan Hunt  2023 ( 7th Delta Sectional Finals)

11.79    Andrew Pierce    2016  (Northeasten Invite Prelim)

11.80     Gary Flynn     1996  (MEC Champion)

11.83      Ethan Hunt  2023  (South Adams Invite Prelim)

11.84    Braydon Earls    2016

            Tyler Jones   2019

             Ian Terrell  2021

11.85    Andrew Pierce    2016  (Muncie Sectional Prelim)

11.86   Ian Terrell   2021  Lawrence Central ISHAA Regional

          Jerimiah Ullom  2022  (6th MEC Championship)

11.87  Luke Jones 2022 (First at Union County)

11.88   Ian Terrell   2021  Wapahani Raider Relays

          Nathan Ludington  2024  (2nd Union Co., Union, Legacy Christian)

11.90    Jason Lowe     1993

           Gary Flynn     1995   (6th Sect.)

11.91    Tyler Jones    2019 (Muncie Relays "B")

11.92    Tyler Witt  2004  (11th Muncie Central Sectional)

           Andrew Pierce   2016  (Muncie Relays)

          Ethan Hunt  2023  (2nd Randolph County Championship)

11.93    Braylen Case  2023  (4th vs. Elwood/Wes-Del)

            Ethan Hunt  2024 (Prelims of Tim Wilkens Busco Invite)

11.94    Andrew Pierce    2016

11.95    Zach Martin  2021  (2nd Wapahani/Cowan)

            Luke Jones  2022  (5th Hagerstown/Delta/UC)

11.98    Jerimiah Ullom  2022  (3rd Randolph County Championship)

11.99    Kamron Caldwell  2018  (Busco Invite)

12.03    Jerimiah Ullom  2022 (Prelim Muncie Relays)

12:00    Luke Jones  2022  (5th South Adams invitational)

12.04    Branden Meadows  2002  (10th Muncie Central Sectional)

            Jerimiah Ullom  2022 (8th Muncie Relays Class B)

12.06    Jerimiah Ullom  2022  (2nd at Union County)

12.07    Tyler Witt  2006  (4rth Muncie Central Sectional)

12:08    Braylen  Case  2023 (4rth Cowan/Wapahani)

12:10     Jerimiah Ullom  2022  (1st Daleville/Seton)

12.11     Shane Hines   2008  (5th Muncie Central Sectional)

12.16    Brandon Driskill   2004 (16th Muncie Central Sectional)

            Justice Davis  2023  (Union Co./Union)

12.22    Luke Jones  2022 ( 6th Busco Invitational)

12.28    Clay Milhollin      2002  (15th Muncie Central Sectional)

12:30     Zach Martin  2021  (2nd at Winchester/Tri)

12.38      Jerimiah Ullom  2022  (3rd Muncie Burris)

12.40     Jacob Keith  2021   (5th  Daleville / Seton Catholic)

12.31     Zach Martin   2021 (6th Muncie Relays)

12.54     Jacob Keith  2021  (7th Randolph County Championship)

12.66    Preston Erwin  2022 (5th Daleville/Seton)

12.67     Jerimiah Ullom  (17th Busco Invitational)

12.90    Braylon Anderson (13th Wapahani Spring Invite)

12.99    Braylon Anderson (20th Tim Wilkens Busco Invite)

13.04     Noah Bootcheck (6th Daleville/Seton)


 55 m High Hurdles 


Nick Mitchell  8.17  Purdue Maverick HSR Qualifier  2018

Justice Earhardt  9.33  Purdue Maverick HSR Qualifier 2018

Jackson Franklin  11.09  Purdue Maverick HSR Qualifier  2018


60 High Hurdles  

Nick Mitchell  8.74  at Hoosier State Indoor Championship 7th 2018 

Nick Mitchell  8.78   at Hoosier State Indoor Championship  8th place  2018

Joshua Randall  9.26  at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3  2016

Joshua Randall  9.43  at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3 2015

Justice Earhart  10.0  at Owl Invitational (BSU) 2019

Nick Mitchell  10.18 at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3  2015

Justice Earhardt  10.26 at IWU Qualifier #2  2020

Justice Earhardt  10.45 at Owl Invitational (BSU) 2019

Malcom Armour  10.43  at IWU Quallifier #3  2019

Malcom Armour  10.74  at Owl Invitational (BSU) 2019

Lane Whitehead  10.98  at IWU  #3  2024

Justice Earhardt  10.99 at IWU Qualifier #2  2018 

Malcom Armour  11.31  at Owl Invitational (BSU) 2019

Corbin Lester  11.82  at IWU #2  2024

Tristan Thornberg  11.99 at IWU Qualifier #2  2020

Malcom Armour  12.51  at Blue & White Relays  2017


110 High Hurdles 

Nick Mitchell    14.44  2018  (Muncie Sectional Champion)

Nick Mitchell   14.57   2018  v. Northeastern/Rand. Southern

Nick Mitchell   14.60   2018 at Hagerstown Quad

Nick Mitchell   14.72   2018 (MEC Champion-Meet Record)

Nick Mitchell    14.76   2018  (4rth North Central Regional)

Jeff Randall     14.80    at Monroe Central  April 26, 1994 v. Winchester

Jeff Randall     14.83    1994

Jeff Randall     14.85    1994 (Randolph County Champion)

Nick Mitchell   14.91   2018  (Randolph County Champion)

Nick Mitchell  14.94  2017  at MC (Yorktown/Daleville/Seton Catholic)

Nick Mitchell  14.97   2018   at Union County

Nick Mitchell  15.15  2017  at MC (Winchester/Tri-High)

Nick Mitchell   15.15   2018 (Regional Prelim)

Jeff Randall     15.16    1994 (MEC Champion)

Nick Mitchell   15.13   2018  (22nd IHSAA State Finals)

Nick Mitchell   15.38    2017   at Wapahani/Cowan

Nick Mitchell   15.40   2018  (BUSCO Invite Champion)

Nick Mitchell   15.42   2017  Muncie Sectional Champion

Nick Mitchell   15.49   2017  at North Central Regional (7th)

Nick Mitchell   15.50    2016  

                                    2018

NickMitchell   15.51   2017  at North Central Regional Prelim

Nick Mitchell     15.55     2016    (3rd Muncie Central Sectional )

Nick Mitchell    15.61    2018 (NE Knight Invite Champion)

Joshua Randall    15.60    2016

Nick Mitchell    15.63      2017  at Muncie Burris(BSU)

Joshua Randall     15.64     2015

Joshua Randall     15.65     2015 

Nick Mitchell                   2016  (Northeastern Invit. Champion)

Jordan Croyle     15.70     2005 (MEC Champion)

Nick Mitchell   15.74    2016   (MEC Champion)

Nick Mitchell    15.76    2016

Jeff Randall     15.77    1994 

 Jeff Randall     15.80     1993  

                                     1994   

Jordan Croyle               2004           

Jordan Croyle     15.82     2004

Joshua Randall   15.64   2016

Nick Mitchell    15.67    2016

Jeff Randall     15.86     1993

Nick Mitchell     15.87     2015 (2nd Muncie Central Sectional)

Nick Mitchell   15.91       2017  (Randolph County Champion)

Joshua Randall     15.93     2015 (Rand. County Champion)

Nick Mitchell   15.95      2017  MEC Champion

Jordan Croyle     15.99    2004

Todd Watt        16.00    1993      

 Joshua Randall             2013

Scott Moore    16.01     1984 (Randolph County Champion)

Nick Mitchell   16.04    2016

Nick Mitchell    16.07    2016

Jeff Randall     16.10     1993 (MEC Champion)  

        Joshua Randall     2014

Joshua Randall    16.11    2016

Jeff Randall     16.12     1993

Nick Mitchell     16.15    2016

Todd Watt     16.19     1993

Joshua Randall     16.20    2014

Nick Mitchell    16.21    2016    (Randolph County Champion)

16.22     Adam Willis     1996  

             Joshua Randall     2014

Jordan Croyle  16.23    2005    Muncie Sectional Champion

Jordan Croyle     16.24     2005  (Randolph County Record & Champion) 

Nick Mitchell     2015

Josh Duncan     16.25     2013  (4rth Muncie Central Sectional)

Nick Mitchell     16.26     2015   

Jeff Randall     16.30     1993

Todd Watt     16.31     1993

Nick Mitchell   16.34   2016

Nick Mitchell   16.35   2016 (Indpls. North Central Regional  16th)

Josh Duncan    16.37     2013 (Randolph County & MEC Champion)

Joshua Randall     16.40     2013  (5th Muncie Central Sectional)

Jaymie Payne     16.46     1991

Scott Moore     16.48     1984

16.50     Jaymie Payne     1991 (MEC Champion) 

             Jeff Randall     1993  

             Jordan Croyle    2003

             Joshua Randall    2016

Adam Willis     16.53     1996 (Randolph County Champion)

Jaymie Payne     16.55     1991

Scott Moore     16.59     1984

Todd Watt     16.60     1993

Joshua Randall     16.61     2013

Joshua Randall     16.63     2013

Adam Willis     16.66     1995 (6th Muncie Central Sectional)

Joshua Randall     16.67     2015  (5th Muncie Central Sectional)

Scott Moore     16.70     1984     

Kurt Walthour             1985 (Randolph County Champion) 

Todd Watt                   1993

Joshua Randall     16.73     2014  (3rd Muncie Central  Sectional)

Adam Willis     16.86     1996

Scott Moore     16.87     1984 

 Joshua Randall    2014 (Randolph County Champion)

Jordan Croyle     16.88     2003

Jordan Croyle     16.90     2003

Jeff Randall     16.91     1993

Scott Moore    16.93    1982  

Adam Willis     1996

Jordan Croyle     16.94     2003

Nick Mitchell    16.98     2017  (Churubusco Invite Prelim)

Justice  Earehart    17.34   2019

Jordan Croyle  17.77   2002 (9th Muncie Central  Sectional)

Jerimiah Ullom  18.18  2022  (1st Winchester)

Trystan Thornburg  18.36  (6th MEC)

Trystan Thornburg   18.38 (2nd Randolph County Championship)

Shane Haggard  18.78  2002 (12th Muncie Central Sectional)

Noah  Keeley  19.46  2023 (1st v. Elwood/Wes-Del)

Trystyn Thornburg  19.70  (9th Busco Invite)

Lane Whitehead  19.80 2024 (10th Tim Wilkens Busco invite)

Richard Thompson  19.84  2007  (13th Muncie Central Sectional)  

John Doll   19.78    2008  (10th Muncie Central Sectional)

Noah Keeley  19.93  2023  (Union C0./Union)

Jerimiah Ullom  20.17  2022 (1st Muncie Burris)

Lane Whitehead  20.21  2024 (1st Union Co., Union, Legacy Christian)

Lane Whitehead  20.24 2024 (11th Wapahani Raider Spring Invite)

              Mangas  20.51  2023  (4rth Cowan/Wapahani)

Kyler Shumaker  21.52  2021 (4th Randolph County Championship)

Corbin Lester  21.06  2024  (2nd Union Co., Union, Legacy Christian)

Corbin Lester 21.26  2024  (17th Tim Wilkens Busco Invite)

Kyler Shumaker  21.72  2021 (2nd at Winchester/Tri)

Corbin Lester  21.88  2024 (12th Wapahani Raider Spring Invite)

Kyler Shumaker  21.91  2021 (13th Northeastern Invitational)



1600m Run 

Allen Bridgeman     4:34.7     2011     (2nd at Muncie Central Sectional) *

4:36.78     Tucker Burris  2022  (2nd Busco Invitational)

4:37.32     Eli Chamberlain  2023  (3rd MEC Championship)

4:38.50     Ron Braun     1982

4:38.80     Andrew Wagner     1995  (3rd Muncie Sectional) *

4:38.96    Eli Chamberlain  2023  (3rd Delta Sectional) *

4:40.26    Ron Braun     1983 (MEC Champion)

4:40.55    Tucker Burris  2022  (1st Hagerstown, Delta/UC)

4:41.00    Ron Braun     1982

4:41.40     Tucker Burris  2022  (3rd Muncie Central Sectional)

4:41.83     Jerry Warner     1986

4:43.00    Andrew Wagner     1995

4:43.16    Tucker Burris  2022  (1st at Union County)

4:43.26    Tucker Burris  2022  (Randolph County Champion)

4:43.22    Ron Braun     1982

4:43.69    Carter Miller  2022  (2nd at Union County)

4:44.0     Allen Bridgeman     2011  (MEC Champion)

4:44.77    Ron Braun     1983

4:45.03     Allen Bridgeman     2010

4:45.20     Tucker Burris  2021  (Randolph County Champion)

                Tucker Burris  2022

4:45.40     Carter Miller   2021  (Wapahani/Cowan)

4:45.56     Allen Bridgeman     2010  ( 12th place North Central Regional)

4:45.96     Eli Chamberlain  2023 (Champion of Rand. County Championship)

4:46.00     Eli Chamberlain  2023 (First vs. Elwood/Wes-Del)

4:46.13     Tucker Burris   2021  (2nd MEC)

4:47.00    Ron Braun     1982

4:47.19     Eli Chamberlain  2022  (4rth Muncie Central Sectional)

4:47.52     Tim Miller     1981

4:48.00    Tucker Burris  2022  (1st Winchester)

4:48.01     Scott Moyer     1994 (Rand. County Champion)

4:48.18     Chase Bly     2014

4:48.29    Tim Miller     1981

4:48.56     Tucker Burris  2022  (5th South Adams Invitational)

4:48.96     Eli Chamberlain  2022  (13th Lawrence Central Regional)

4:49.00     Ron Braun     1982  

                Allen Bridgeman  2010(Rand. County Champion)

4:49.01    Tim Miller     1981 

4:49.20     Tucker Burris  2022 (3rd MEC Championship)

4:49.28     Andrew Wagner     1995

                Eli Chamberlain  2022  (2nd Randolph County Championship)

4:49.30     Chase Bly     2014

4:49.81     Eli Chamberlain  2022  (6th South Adams Invitational)

4:49.90    Jerry Warner     1986

4:50.03     Conner Miller   2017

4:50.19     Tucker Burris   2021  (6th Muncie Central Sectional)

4:50.30     Conner Miller    2017   MEC

4:50.34     Tucker Burris     2021   (4rth Busco Invite)

4:50.60    Conner Miller    2016    MEC

4:50.78     Andrew Wagner     1995

4:50.79    Andrew Wagner     1995

               Eli Chamberlain 2024 (6th Tim Wikens Busco Invite)

4:51.18      Andrew Wagner     1995

4:51.26     Brad Huston     1991

4:51.57      Eli Chamberlain  2023  (4th South Adams Invite)

4:51.70     Andy Bly     1984

4:51.78      Eli Chamberlain  2023 (1st Cowan/Wapahani)

4:51.90     Tim Miller     1981

4:52.0       Tucker Burris  2022  (1st Muncie Burris)

4:52.01      Carter Miller   2021  (Northeastern Invite. Champion)

4:52.05     Scott Moyer     1993

4:52.31     Scott Moyer     1992

4:52.80    Carter Miller  2022

4:52.90     Tim Miller     1981

4:53.00      Jeremy Dye     1987  

                Allen Bridgeman  2010

4:53.03     Eli Chamberlain  2023  (1st Union Co./Union)

4:53.20     Chase Bly     2014

4:53.52      Eli Chamberlain  2022  ( 3rd Busco Invitational)

4:53.63      Eli Chamberlain  2022  (3rd at Union County)

4:53.70     Jeremy Dye     1988

4:54.00     Scott Moyer     1993

                Tucker Burris  2021  (at Hagerstown/Delta/Union City)

                Eli Chamberlain  2022  (2nd Winchester)

4:54.30      Tucker Burris   2021  (Union/ Union County)

4:54.31     Ron Braun     1983

4:54.40     Carter Miller  2021  (Union/ Union County)

4:54.56     Allen Bridgeman     2010

4:54.64     Tucker Burris   2021  (2nd Northeastern Invite.)

4:54.80     Andy Bly     1985

4:55.00     Brad Huston     1991

                Allen Bridgeman     2010  ( 6th Muncie Southside Sectional)

              Tucker Burris    2021  (1rst Daleville / Seton Catholic)

               Eli Chamberlain 2024  (1st Union Co., Union, Legacy Christian

4:55.08    Tucker Burris  2022  (2nd Muncie Relays Class B)

4:55.10     Seth Thomas     2006

4:55.30     Ron Braun     1982

4:55.36     Jerry Warner     1986 

               Brad Huston     1991

4:55.40     Greg Main     1980

4:55.52     Andrew Wagner    1985  

4:55.75     Jeremy Dye     1987

4:55.76     Andy Bly     1984

4:55.80    Eli Chamberlain  2022  (3rd Elwood/Wes-del)

4:55.85     Ron Braun     1983

4:55.93     Carter Miller  2021  (2nd Randolph County Championship)

4:56.00     Andrew Wagner     1995 (MEC Champion)

4:56.10     Tucker Burris   2021  (at Wapahani Raider Relays)

4:56.15     Scott Moyer     1994

4:56.20    Ron Braun     1983

               Eli Chamberlain  2022  (4th MEC Championship)

4:56.25    Ron Braun     1981

4:56.44   Conner Miller   2018 (2nd Rand. Co.)

4:56.53    Andrew Wagner     1995

4:56.73     Jerry Warner     1986

4:56.91     Seth Thomas     2006

4:57.00     Tanner Thompson     2013

4:57.10     Scott Moyer     1993

4:57.61     Scott Moyer     1992

4:57.99     Conner Miller   2018  (MEC)

4:58.00     Andy Bly     1984

                Conner Miller   2016

                Conner Miller   2018  (2nd NE Knight Invite)

                 Eli Chamberlain  2022 (2nd Muncie Burris)

4:58.10     Brad Huston     1991

4:58.30     Jordan Grant     2015

4:58.33     Scott Moyer     1992

4:58.50     Ron Braun     1983

4:58.70     Chase Bly     2014

4:58.74     Darr Smith     1994

4:58.76     Scott Moyer     1994

4:58.80     Tim Miller  

                Greg Main     1980

4:58.90     Tucker Burris   2021   (Wapahani/Cowan)

4:58.96     Jordan Grant     2015

4:59.00     Jeremy Dye     1987

                Seth Thomas     2006

4:59.10     Seth Thomas     2007

4:59.30    Conner Miller    2016 (Randolph County Champion)

4:59.40     Andy Bly     1985

                Dalton Winans   2017  (at Randolph County Meet )

4;59.63     Rhett Kimble     1997

4:59.80     Andy Bly     1984

5:00.0      Allen Bridgeman   2011  (MEC Champ)

               Conner Miller    2017   at Wapahani/Cowan

               Carter Miller    2019  (at Randolph County Championship)

5:00.25      Tucker Burris  2021  (1st at Winchester/Tri)

5:07.14     Tucker Burris  2021 (5th Muncie Relays"Class B")

5:09.00     Carter Miller  2021 (2nd at Winchester/Tri)

5:09.65     Eli Chamberlain  2022  (5th  Hagerstown/Delta/UC)

5:10.84     Carter Miller    2021  (12th Busco Invite.)

5:11.00      Grant Rees  2022 (1st Dalville/Seton)

5:11.34       Lane Dance  2023 (1st Winchester/Tri-High)

5:14.00      Eli Chamberlain  2024 (11th Wapahani Raider Spring Invite)

                Caden Landis  2023 (2nd vs. Elwood/Wes-Del)

5:14.44      Carter Miller   2021  (6th Muncie Relays "Class B")

5:15          Kris Thomas    2006  (15th Muncie Central Sectional)

5:15.25      Lane Dance  2023  (11th MEC Championship)

5:17.29     Lane Dance  2023  (3rd Rand. County Championship)

5:19.00    Zadok Lloyd  2024  (3rd Union Co., Union, Legacy Christian)

5:20.02    Zadok Lloyd  2024 (15th Tim Wilkens Busco Invite)

5:20.80     Eli Chamberlain  2022  (6th Muncie Relays Class B)

5:26.26     Zadok  Lloyd  2024 (12th Wapahani Raider Spring Invite)

5:38.00     Nathan Daniels  2021 (4th Dalveille / Seton Catholic)


400m Dash 

Allen Bridgeman     51.15    2011   (MEC Champion)

51.51     Lon Bryan     1980

51.86     Marcus Drummer     2015 (Rand. County Champion)

51.85     Lon Bryan     1980   (MEC Champion)

51.90     Marcus Drummer     2014

52.12     Marcus Drummer    2013 (MEC Champion)

52.15     Carter Miller  2022  (2nd Randolph County Championship)

52.18     Marcus Drummer     2015 (MEC Champion)

52.20     Lon Bryan     1980  (Rand. County Champion)

52.25     Marcus Drummer     2014 (MEC Champion)

52.32     Marcus Drummer     2014 (Rand. County Champion) 

                                              2013 (4rth Muncie Central Sectional)

52.38    Marcus Drummer     2013 (Rand. County Champion)

52.41     Zane Kear    2018  (at North Central Regional)

52.53     Marcus Drummer   2014 ( 4rth Muncie Central Sectional)

52.55     Marcus Drummer     2015 

52.60    Zane Kear    2018  (3rd at Muncie Sectional)

52.67    Marcus Drummer     2015

52.68     Trey Thomas     2010  (MEC Champion)

52.69    Allen Bridgeman   2011  (Rand. Co. Champion)

52.70    Noah Tharp     2003

52.90    Noah Tharp     2002 (MEC Champion)

52.96     Mike Ruble     1983

             Noah Tharp    2002

53.06     Dean Reed     1981 (MEC Champion)

53.07     RJ Sears     2015

53.14     TJ Shidler     1999  (MEC Champion)

53.20     Dean Reed     1982

            Marcus Drummer     2014

53.30    Marcus Drummer     201

53.33     RJ Sears     2015

53.35     Noah Tharp    2002   Muncie Central Sectional Champion


53.40    Trey Thomas  2008  MEC Champ  -  Marcus Drummer     2013

53.41     TJ Shidler     1999

            Marcus Drummer    2014

53.43     RJ Sears     2015  -  Trey Thomas  2008  MEC Champion

53.47     Mike Ruble     1983  (Rand. County Champion)

            Zane Kear    2018  (MEC Champion)

53.51     Marcus Drummer    2013

53.53     TJ Shidler     1999

54.86    Caden Landis  2023  (5th MEC Championship)

53.57     Mike Ruble     1983

53.60     Noah Tharp     2003

53.61     TJ Shidler     1998

53.64     RJ Sears     2014  (6th Muncie Central Sectional)

53.65     Zane Kear    2018  

53.66     TJ Shidler     1999

53.68     RJ Sears     2015

53.69     Joshua Duncan     2013

53.70     Joshua Duncan     2013

53.74     TJ Shidler     1999

53.79     Trey Thomas     2008

53.80    Tyler Writtenhouse    2016  ( 4rth Muncie Sectional )

            Zane Kear    2019   (2nd MEC)

53.88     Fred Wilson     1989

53.90     Dean Reed     1982

             Joshua Duncan     2013

53.99     Trey Thomas    2008  ( 5th Muncie Sectional)

54.00    TJ Shidler     1998 (Rand. County Champion)

54.01     Dean Reed     1981

54.02     Lon Bryan     1980

             Brandon Driskill     2005  (Rand. County Champion)

54.07    Zane Kear    2018   (2nd Rand. Co.)

54.09     Joshua Duncan     2013

54.12     Fred Wilson     1987

54.17     Marcus Drummer     2015

54.20     Dean Reed     1982

            TJ Shidler     1998

            Jordan Hammers     2004  (Rand. County Champion)

            Zane Kear    2019  

54.21     Zane Kear    2019

54.26     Carter Miller  2022  ( 5th Busco Invitational)

54.30     Lon Bryan     1980

             RJ Sears     2014

54.33     TJ Shidler     1998

54.35     Zane Kear    2019

54.40    Trey Thomas     2008 

            Noah Tharp     2003

            Zane Kear       2018

54.43     Fred Wilson     1988

            Zane Kear    2019  ( 8th Muncie Sectional )

54.46     Marcus Drummer     2013  (14th  Ben Davis Regional)

54.50     Mike Ruble     1983

             Trey Thomas  2008  (14th North Central Regional)

             Carter Miller   2022  (1st Winchester)

54.51     Fred Wilson     1989

54.53     Brendon Driskill     2006

54.56    Zane Kear    2019  (2nd Burris Invite)

54.63    Isaac Smithson  2016  (NE Invit. Champion)

54.67    Isaac Smithson   2016

54.68     Marcus Drummer     2013

54.70     Tracy Buis     1985

             Andrew Wagner     1993

54.72     RJ Sears     2015

54.74     Isaac Smithson    2016

54.78     Brandon Driskill     2006 (5th Muncie Central Sectional)

54.82     Jared Sexton     1993  x 2 

54.85     Marcus Drummer     2013

54.86    Isaac Smithson    2016

           Caden Landis  2023  (5th MEC Championship)

54.90     Trey Thomas   2008  -  2010

54.94     Isaac Smithson    2016

55.10      Brendon Driskill     2006

             Tyler Writtenhouse    2016

55.13      Jordan Hammers     2005

55.18     Zane Kear    2018

55.20     TJ Shidler     1997

55.21     RJ Sears     2014

55.30     Andrew Wagner     1993

55.35      Zane Kear   2017  at Muncie Burris (BSU)

55.39     Zaine Pollard-Kennedy   2017    MEC (2nd)

55.46     Brandon Driskill     2004  (8th Muncie Central Sectional)

55.53     Andrew Wagner     1993

55.54     Isaac Smithson    2016 x 3

55.55     Caden Landis  2023  (5th South Adams Invite)

55.57     Issac Smithson     2016   (Rand. County Champion)

             Zaine Pollard-Kennedy  2017  (at Churubusco Invite)

55.66     TJ Shidler     1997

55.70     Andrew Wagner     1993

55.76     Andrew Wagner     1993

55.77     TJ Shidler     199756

55.90    Zane Kear   2017   MEC

55.93     Shannon Grismore     1993

55.87     Caden Landis  2023

55.94    Isaac Smithson   2016

56.00     Dean Reed     1981

             Shannon Grismore     1993

             Zane Kear    2018

56.08     Zane Kear    2018

56.10    Zaine Pollard-Kennedy   2017

56.20     Caden Landis  2023 ( 9th Delta Sectional)

56.25   Dalton Winans    2018

56.26   Dalton Winans   2019

56.27   Zane Kear   2018

56.30   Dalton Winans    2019  (Burris Invite)

56.33    Zane Kear   2017  (Randolph County Champion)

56.43   Zach Martin  2023 (Union Co./Union)

56.47   Zane Kear   2018

56.60   Zane Kear   2019

56.68   Dalton Winans    2018

56.75    Caden Landis  2023  (2nd Randolph County Championship)

56.95   Brady Hiatt    2019

57.15    Slayd Milhollin  2006 (7th Muncie Central Sectional)

57.34    Dorian Weesner  2021  (2nd at Winchester/Tri)

58.12    Dorian Weesner  2022

58.43     Dorian Weesner  2022 (2nd Muncie Burris)

59.02   Jacob Wyman   2002 (14th Muncie Central Sectional)

59.47   Dorian Weesner  2022  ( 17th Busco Invitational)

59.53   Grant Rees  2022  (10th MEC Championship)

59.82   Trystyn Thornburg  2021 (17th Busco Invite.)

60.63  Alex Anderson  2021  (10th MEC)

60.81   Alden McHaffey  2023  (Union Co./Union)

61.66    Alex Anderson  2022  (6th Randolph County Championship)

62.00   Dorian Weesner  2022  (3rd Wapahani/Cowan)

62.09   Alex Anderson 2022 (3rd Daleville/Seton)

62.43    Noah Bootcheck  2023 (14th Delata Sectional)

62.96   Alex Anderson  2021 (5th Randolph County Championship)

63.93   Max Wagner  2023  (3rd Cowan/Wapahani)

63.99  Noah Bootcheck  2023 (6th Randolph County Championship)

66..82   Alex Anderson 2021 (16th Muncie Central Sectional)

68.08  Luke Anderson 2024 (22nd Tim Wikens Busco Invite)

69.66  Braylon Anderson 2024 (4th Union Co., Union, Legacy Christian


300 Intermediate Hurdles 

39.68  Nick Mitchell   2018  (Muncie Sectional Champion)

40.02     Nick Mitchell    2017  (Churubusco Invite Champion)

40.36    Nick Mitchell    2018  (North Central Regional 7th)

40.62     Nick Mitchell     2017  (Muncie Sectional Champion)

40.63    Nick Mitchell    2018

40.66    Nick Mitchell    2018  (MEC Champion-Meet Record)

40.75     Nick Mitchell      2016  (Muncie Sectional Champion)

40.86     Nick Mitchell     2017  (North Central Regional 7th)

41.04    Nick Mitchell    2018  Hagerstown Quad

41.10    Joshua Randall      2015 (MEC)

41.29     Joshua Randall     2014

41.30     Nick Mitchell      2016  (North Central Regional 13th)

41.38     Joshua Randall     2013

41.57     Joshua Randall     2014 (2nd Muncie Central Sectional)

41.65    Nick Mitchell      2017  (MEC Champion)

41.70    Nick Mitchell    2018  (BUSCO Invite Champion)

41.71    Nick Mitchell      2017  (Muncie Relays Champion)

41.73     Joshua Randall     2014

41.76    Nick Mitchell    2018  (Randolph County Champion)

41.98    Joshua Randall     2015

42.0    Nick Mitchell    2018  (NE Knight Invite Champion)

42.06   Nick Mitchell    2017

42.19    Joshua Randall     2013

42.22    Joshua Randall     2015

42.27    Joshua Randall     2014

42.34   Nick Mitchell    2018

42.40    Nick Mitchell     2017 

42.47    Joshua Randall     2014 (Randolph County Champion)

42.49   Nick Mitchell   2016  (Muncie Relays Class B Champion)

42.52   Nick Mitchell   2016

42.54    Nick Mitchell   2016

42.66    Joshua Randall     2015 (Randolph County Champion)

42.76   Nick Mitchell   2017  (Randolph County Champion)

42.83   Nick Mitchell   2016  (Northeastern Invitational Champion)

43.04    Nick Mitchell     2016

43.24    Nick Mitchell    2016

43.30     Nick Mitchell     2015

43.36     Nick Mitchell      2015

43.40    Nick Mitchell     2016

43.46    Nick Mitchell    2018

43.50     Joshua Randall     2015

43.53     Nick Mitchell    2017

43.76    Nick Mitchell    2018

43.80    Nick Mitchell    2016

43.83     Nick Mitchell    2016  (Randolph County Champion)

43.90     Joshua Randall     2014

43.94     Joshua Randall     2014

            Nick Mitchell   2016

43.95     Jordan Croyle     2004

44.04     Joshua Randall     2015

44.07     Lane Hosier     2013

44.11     Malcom Armour    2019

44.13     Malcom Armour    2019 (3rd County)

44.15     Malcom Armour   2019 (2nd NE Invite)

44.26     Joshua Randall     2013 (7th Muncie Central Sectional)

44.34     Joshua Randall   2016

44.36     Jordan Croyle     2004  (5th  Muncie Central Sectional)

44.40     Joshua Randall     2013

             Nick Mitchell     2016

44.45     Joshua Randall     2013

44.48     Jordan Croyle     2003

44.56     Jordan Croyle     2003

44.69     Nick Mitchell     2015

44.78     Shane Haggard     2001

44.81     Jordan Croyle     2004

             Nick Mitchell     2015

44.88    Malcom Armour    2019 (2nd Burris Invite)

44.89     David Skillman     2006 

              Joshua Randall     2015

             Nick Mitchell     2015

44.90     Joshua Randall     2014

45.00     Joshua Randall     2013

             Malcom Armour  2018 (MEC)

45.01     Malcom Armour   2019 (2nd MEC)

45.05     Malcom Armour  2018  (Muncie Sectional)

45.09     Jordan Croyle     2003

             Lane Hosier     2013

45.10     Jordan Croyle     2003

45.18     Lane Hosier     2012

45.26    Malcom Armour    2019 (Churubusco)

45.34     Nick Mitchell   2017

45.43     Issiah Kindred     1999

45.50     Shane Haggard     2002

            Malcom Armour   2019

45.52     Malcom Armour   2019

45.56     Shane Haggard     2002

45.61    Malcom Armour   2018 (2nd Rand. Co.)

45.62   Malcom Armour   2019

45.67    Shane Haggard     2002

45.81     Issiah Kindred     1999

            Joshua Randall     2013

45.89     Shane Haggard     2001

45.90     Jordan Croyle     2004

45.94     Shane Haggard     2001

46.10     Josh Kindred     1999

             Jordan Croyle     2004

46.20     Jordan Croyle     2004

             David Skillman     2006

46.29     Jordan Croyle     2003

46.31     Nick Mitchell     2015

46.39     Shane Haggard     2002

46.40     Shane Haggard     2001

46.51     Shane Haggard     2002

46.71     Jordan Croyle     2003

             Lane Hosier     2013

46.76     Kyler Shumaker  2021  (1st Daleville / Seton Catholic)

46.84    David Skillman     2006

46.90    Shane Haggard   2002 (13th Muncie Central Sectional)

46.92     Jordan Croyle     2002 

46.99    Kyler Shumaker  2021  (6th MEC)

47.08    Kyler Shumaker   2021  (5th Northeastern Invitational)

47. 11    Brylen Case  2022  (4th Randolph County Championship)

47.20     Jordan Croyle     2002 (15th Muncie Central Sectional)

47.21      Kyler Shumaker 2021  (2nd Randolph County Championship)4

47.45     Kyler Shumaker  2021  (Wapahani/Cowan)

47.74     Kyler Shumaker  2021  (16th Muncie Central Sectional)

48.09    Kyler Shumaker   2021  ( 1st at Winchester/Tri)

48.27     Kyler Shumaker  2021 (5th Muncie Relays)

49.02    Kyler Shumaker   2021 (14th Busco Invite.)

50.46     Noah Keeley  2023 (Union Co./Union)

51.06     Easton Foster  2022  (2nd Muncie Burris)

51.35      Easton Foster  2022  (2nd at Union County)

50.45    Nathan Edwards  2008  (13th Muncie Central Sectional)

52.33     Grant Rees  2022  (3rd at Union County)

54.15     Dre'An  Johnson  2022  (4th at Union County)

54.19    John Doll  2008  (14rh Muncie Central Sectional)

54.24    Easton Foster 2022 (8th Muncie Relays Class B)

55.21     Easton Foster  2022 (7th Randolph County Championship)

62.13    Noah Bootcheck 2024 (2nd Union Co., Union, Legacy Christian)



300 Low Hurdles (1980-1998)

Jeff Randall     39.10    1994 at Muncie Central Sectional

39.14      Jeff Randall     1994  (4rth in North Central Regional)

39.23      Jeff Randall     1994  ( 15th Place in State Championship)

39.30     Jeff Randall     1994 (MEC Champion)

39.69     Jeff Randall     1994 (Rand. County Champion)

39.70     Jeff Randall     1993 (MEC Champion)

39.72     Jeff Randall     1993

40.07     Jeff Randall     1993

40.38     Jeff Randall     1994

40.47     Jeff Randall     1993

40.85     Jeff Randall     1992  (MEC Champion)

41.00     Jared West     1995

41.04     Jim Randall     1988

41.10     Jeff Randall     1993

41.13     Shane Cox     1987

41.20     Jim Randall     1987

41.37     Jared West     1994

41.40     Jim Randall     1988

41.44     Jared West     1995     

41.48     Jared West     1995

41.53      Jeff Randall     1992

              Jared West     1994

41.60     Jeff Randall     1993

41.63      Jared West     1995

41.79     Tracy Buis     1984

41.90     Jared West     1995

42.00     Tracy Buis     1985

              Jeff Randall     1992

42.03     Jeff Randall     1992

42.08     Tracy Buis     1984

42.09     Jim Randall     1986

42.20     Tony Huber     1981

42.23     Shane Cox     1985

42.24     Jim Randall     1987

             Adam Willis     1996

42.31     Tracy Buis     1985

42.34     Tracy Buis     1984

             Jared West     1995

42.35     Jared West     1994

42.46     Jared West     1995

42.48     Jim Randall     1987

42.53     Shane Cox     1985

42.56     Jim Randall     1987

42.71     Jeff Randall     1992

42.81     Scott Moore     1984

42.90     Jim Randall     1986

42.94    Tony Huber     1981

43.00     Nick Smith     1998

43.06     Tracy Buis     1985

43.10     Warren Hyso     1981

43.22     Jeff Randall     1992

43.25     Tracy Buis     1985

43.27     Tracy Buis     1984

43.30     Jason West     1993

43.31     Tracy Buis     1984

43.32     Adam Willis     1996

43.36     Shane Cox     1985

43.40     Jim Randall     1988

43.49     Jim Randall     1986

43.45     Adam Willis     1996

43.55     Shane Cox     1985

43.60     Adam Willis     1996

43.70     Shane Cox     1987

             Adam Willis     1996

43.76     Scott Moore     1983

43.80     Tony Huber     1982

43.91     Adam Willis     1996

44.00     Jason West     1995  (MEC Champion)

51.18      Brylen Case  2022  (1st Winchester)

51.19      James Daniels  2022  (2nd Winchester)



800m Run

Allen Bridgeman     1:58.87     2011  Muncie Southside Sectional Champion

1:59.37      2022    Carter Miller  (6th Lawrence Central Regional)

1:59.90     2011     Allen Bridgeman

2:01.80     2011     Allen Bridgeman  (8th Indpls. North Central Regional)

2:02.03     2022    Carter Miller  (Muncie Central Sectional Champion)

2:03.21      2011    Allen Bridgeman

2:03.90     1993     Brad Huston

2:04.20     1993     Brad Huston (MEC Champion)

2:04.70     1993     Brad Huston  (3rd  Muncie Central Sectional)

2:04.95     2022     Carter Miller (MEC Champion)

2:04.97     2013     Tanner Thompson  ( 12th Ben Davis Regional )

2:05.20     1995     Andrew Wagner

2:05.87     2011     Allen Bridgeman (MEC Champion)

2:05.90     1995     Andrew Wagner (Rand. County Champion)

2:06.28     1995     Andrew Wagner (MEC Champion)

2:06.33     2013     Tanner Thompson (4rth  Muncie Central Sectional)

2:06.80     1992     Brad Huston

2:07.00     1993     Brad Huston (MEC Champion)

2:07.8       2023     Eli Chamberlain (2nd Hagerstown Quad)

2:07.20     1995     Andrew Wagner

2:07.32     1992     Brad Huston

2:07.42    2022      Carter Miller (1st Hagerstown/Delta/UC)

2:07.51     2007     Trey Thomas

2:07.54     2016      Zaine Pollard-Kennedy ( 7th Muncie Central Sectional )

2:07.61     1992     Brad Huston

2:07.71     2007     Trey Thomas

2:07.80     1982     Ron Braun

                1987     Jerry Warner

                2016    Zaine Pollard-Kennedy (MEC 3rd)

2:07.85     2013     Tanner Thompson (Rand. County Champion)

2:08.05     2015     Justin Brown

2:08.06     1995     Andrew Wagner

2:08.20     1986     Brad Watt

2:08.30     1982     Ron Braun

2:08.38     2007     Trey Thomas (7th Muncie Central Sectional)

2:08.39     2015     Justin Brown

2:08.41     1994     Brad Huston

               2022     Carter Miller  ( 5th Busco Invitational)

2:08.50     2015     Justin Brown (Rand. County Champion)

2:08.81     1995     Andrew Wagner

2:08.98    2023     Eli Chamberlain  (5th MEC Championship)

2:09.10     1982     Ron Braun

2:09.12     1987     Andrew Wagner

2:09.20     2015     Justin Brown

2:09.40     1985     Kent Driskill

2:09.60     2017    Zaine Pollard-Kennedy  (at Muncie Burris)

2:09.65     1982     Ron Braun

                1993     Brad Huston

2:09.67     1994     Brad Huston

2:09.71     1995     Andrew Wagner

2:09.80     2003     Jon Conatser

2:09.88     2017     Zaine Pollard-Kennedy (at Muncie Central Sectional)

2:09.97    2016    Zaine Pollard-Kennedy

2:10.00     1986     Brad Watt

2:10.01     2014     Justin Brown

2:10.17     2014     Justin Brown

2:10.25     2003     Jon Conatser

2:10.30     1995     Andrew Wagner

2:10.33     1994     Scott Moyer

2:10.38     1997     Rhett Kimble

2:10.43     1994     Scott Moyer

2:10.44     1986     Jerry Warner

2:10.53     1993     Brad Huston

2:10.55     1980     Pat Kennedy

2:10.65     2015     Zaine Pollard-Kennedy

2:10.70     2022    Carter Miller

2:10.76     2023     Eli Chamberlain  (4th South Adams Invite)

2:10.73     1987     Jerry Warner

2:10.86    2018    Zane Kear  (MEC)

2:10.91     1992     Brad Huston

2:10.95     2015     Justin Brown

2:10.97     2017    Dalton Winans (Muncie Sectional)

2:10.98     2023    Eli Chamberlain  (2nd Randolph County Championship)

2:11.00     1981     Tim Miller

               1985     Kent Driskill

               2003     Jon Conatser

2:11.10     2016    Zaine Pollard-Kennedy

2:11.03     2004    Jordan Hammers (Rand. County Champion)

               2015     Justin Brown

2:11.05     2015     Justin Brown

2:11.13     1985     Kent Driskill

2:11.20     2004     Jordan Hammers 

               2011  Allen Bridgeman (Rand. Co. Champion)

2:11.23     1986     Jerry Warner

2:11.24     1993     Matt Oliphant

2:11.30     1981     Greg Main

               2004     Jordan Hammers  (Rand. County Champion)

2:11.34     1983     Ron Braun

2:11.40     1983     Kent Diskill

2:11.50     2013     Tanner Thompson

2:11.52     1983     Ron Braun

2:11.60     1985     Kent Driskill

2:11.64     2022    Carter Miller  (1st at Union County)

2:11.70     2004     Jordan Hammers

2:11.86     1980     Pat Kennedy

2:11.90     2016    Zaine Pollard-Kennedy

2:11.97     1987     Jerry Warner

2:12.00    1992     Brad Huston

               1993     Brad Huston

               2022     Carter Miller  (1st Muncie Burris)

2:12.06    1981     Greg Main

2:12.09     1992    Brad Huston

2:12.10     1993     Brad Huston

2:12.20     1993     Matt Oliphant

2:12.30     1981     Tim Miller

               2003     Jon Conatser

2:12.59     1984     Kent Driskill

2:12.75     1997     TJ Shidler

2:12.76    2018    Dalton Winans (MEC)

2:12.82     1991     Matt Oliphant

2:12.91     2006     Kyle Main (6th Muncie Central Sectional)

2:13.00     2006     Kyle Main

               2021     Eli Chamberlain (9th Muncie Central Sectional)

               2023     Eli Chamberlain (1st Winchester/Tri-High)

2:13.02     1996     Rhett Kimble

2:13.10     1997     Rhett Kimble

2:13.13     1997     Rhett Kimble

2:13.16     1985     Kent Driskill

2:13.17     2014     Justin Brown

2:13.27    2021     Eli Chamberlain (2nd Randolph County Championship)

2:13.30     2006     Kyle Main

               2022     Caden Landis  (6th South Adams Invitational)

2:13.34     1996     Rhett Kimble

               2004     Jordan Hammers

               2021      Eli Chamberlain (1st at Winchester/Tri)

2:13.50     1984     Kent Driskill

2:13.57     2019     Conner Miller

2:13.60     2015     Zaine Pollard-Kennedy

2:13.70     2014     Justin Brown (Rand. County Champion)

2:13.72     1981     Greg Main

2:13.75     1982     Ron Braun

               2021     Eli Chamberlain (Northeastern Invite. Champion)

2:14.00     2016     Dalton Winans

                2017     Zane Kear

2:14.08     1997     Rhett Kimble

2:14.20    1994     Scott Moyer

               1998     TJ Shidler

               2004     Jordan Hammers

2:14.28     1993     Brad Huston

2:14.30     1981     Tim Miller

2:14.31     1992     Matt Oliphant

2:14.35     2022     Carter Miller  (Randolph County Champion)

2:14.50     2003     Jon Conatser

2:14.67     1984     Kent Driskill

2:14.70     1985     Kent Driskill

2:14.79     1991     Matt Oliphant

2:14.80     1987     Jerry Warner

               2016    Zaine Pollard-Kennedy

2:14.83     2021    Caden Landis (1rst Daleville / Seton Catholic)

2:15.00     2007     Trey Thomas 

               2014     Justin Brown

               2016     Zaine Pollard-Kennedy

               2017     Dalton Winans

               2018     Dalton Winans

2:15.08     2021     Caden Landis  (10th Busco Invite.)

2:15.10     2003     Gavin Howell

2:15.16     2022     Caden Landis  ( 11th Busco Invitational)

2:15.65      2021     Eli Chamberlain  (12th Busco Invite.)

2:15.70     2016     Dalton Winans

2:16.01     2021      Eli Chamberlain (2nd Daleville / Seton Catholic)

2:16.8      2019     Chris Nunez  (Muncie Central Sectional)

2:17.02    2009     Dalton Oliphant (11th Muncie Central Sectional)

217.70     2023     Caden Landis (5th Hargerstown Quad)

2:17.75     2004   Bruce Tutterow (15th Muncie Central Sectional)

2:18.67    2022    Caden Landis  (13th Muncie Central Sectional)

2:18.92   2007     Ross Braun  (13th Muncie Central Sectional)

2:19.0    2022     Grant Rees (2nd Dalville/Seton)

2:20.07  2024     Cory Brown (13th Tim Wilkens Busco Invite)

2:20.25   2021      Eli Chamberlain  (7th MEC)

2:21.58    2022     Caden Landis (4th Hagerstown/Delta/UC)

2:21.68   2021     Caden Landis  (4th Randolph County Championship)

2:22.57    2022    Caden Landis (2nd at Union County)

2:24.00   2024    Cory Brown (2nd Union Co., Union, Legacy Christian)

2:24.66   2021     Eli Chamberlain  (Wapahani/Cowan)

2:25.00   2022    Grant Rees  (2nd Winchester)

2:25.86   2023     Caden Landis  (1st Union Co./Union)

2:24.88   2023     Caden Landis (3rd Cowan/Wapahani)

2:26.46   2023     Caden Landis (13th MEC Championship)

2:28.00   2022    Lane Dance  (3rd Winchester)

2:28.15    2021     Caden Landis (20th Muncie Central Sectional)

2:29.46   2024     Jackson Wines (19th Tim Wilkens Busco Invite)

2:30.01    2022     Caden Landis (3rd Randolph County Championship)

2:31.00    2022     Lane Dance  (3rd Muncie Burris)

2:33.00    2024     Jackson Wines  (4th Union Co., Union, Legacy Christian)


200m Dash 

22.51     2017    Andrew Pierce  (Daleville/Yorktown/Seton Catholic)

22.61     2016    Joshua Randall ( at Daleville / Seton Catholic)

22.71      2017   Andrew Pierce (Winchester/Tri-High)

22.80*     1981      Kelly Stites (Randolph County Champion)

22.81     2016     Andrew Pierce

22.84     2016     Joshua Randall

22.94     2016     Joshua Randall ( at Winchester / Tri)

22.97    2024     Zac Martin (1st Union Co., Union, Legacy Christian)

22.99     2015     Marcus Drummer

23.02     2016    Joshua Randall

23.o5     2004    Noah Tharp (Rand. County Champion) 

             2016    Joshua Randall

23.06     2023    Zac Martin (1st Winchester/Tri-High)

23.09     1984     David Hamilton

23.10      1982     Kelly Stites

23.13      1983     Kelly Stites 

             2016     Andrew Pierce  (Northeastern Invit. Champion)

             2024    Zac Martin  (3rd F-Tim Wilkens Busco Invite)

23.15      2015     Marcus Drummer

23.19      1985     Dale Profitt

23.21     2014      Marcus Drummer

23.22      2015     Marcus Drummer

23.26      1986     David Hamilton

              2004     Noah Tharp

23.30      2016     Joshua Randall  (Muncie Sect.ional 3rd)

23.31       2014     Marcus Drummer

23.32      1980     Kyle Meister

23.33       2015     Marcus Drummer

23.35      2016     Joshua Randall

23.39      2015     Andrew Pierce

23.33      2017     Andrew Pierce (Churubusco Invite Prelim)

23.35      2017     Andrew Pierce (Churubusco Invite 3rd)

23.40     1981      Kelly Stites

             1982     Kelly Stites

             2008     Shane Hines  (MEC Champion)

             2014     Marcus Drummer

             2019     Zane Kear

23.46     1982     Kelly Stites

23.48     2014     Marcus Drummer

             2024    Zac Martin (2nd  Prelims Tim Wilkens Busco Invite)

23.50     1982     Kelly Stites (Rand. County Champion)

             2004     Noah Tharp  (Rand. County Champion)

             2005     Tyler Witt

23.51      1985     Dale Profitt

23.52     1981     Kelly Stites

            1986     David Hamilton

23.53     2004     Tyler Witt

23.57     1985     Dale Profitt

                   2024    Ethan Hunt  (4th Prelims of Tim Wilkens Busco Invite)

23.56     2014     Marcus Drummer

23.58     1983     Kelly Stites

23.59     1981     Kelly Stites

23.60     2023    Luke Jones ( MEC Champion)

23.61     2017     Braydon Earls

23.62    2017     Andrew Pierce 

                        Braydon Earls

23.64    2016     Joshua Randall

            2023     Zac Martin (6th Delta Sectional Prelims)

23.65     2013     Marcus Drummer

23.66    2005     Tyler Witt (Muncie Central Sectional Prelim)

23.67     1981     Kelly Stites

23.68     2013     Marcus Drummer

23.69     2006    Tyler Witt (4rth Muncie Central Sectional)

23.70     2005     Tyler Witt

23.71      1984     Dale Profitt

             1985     Dale Profitt

             2005     Tyler Witt  (Muncie Sectional Champion)

             2017     Andrew Pierce (Randolph County Champion)

23.72     1982     Kelly Stites

             2015     Marcus Drummer

23.75     1981     Kelly Stites

             1990     Dan Dawson

23.76     2004     Noah Tharp

23.77     2022     Luke Jones  (8th Prelim Muncie Central Sectional)

23.80     2004     Tyler Witt

             2008     Shane Hines  (Rand. Co. Champion)

             2016    Joshua Randall  (North Central Regional 14th)

23.81     2005      Tyler Witt

             2015      Marcus Drummer

23.84     2016      Andrew Pierce

23.85     2004     Tyler Witt

23.88     2023      Luke Jones (9th Delta Sectional Prelims)

23.90     10980    Kyle Meister

              1983     Kelly Stites (Rand. County Champion)

23.91      1991     Dan Dawson

              2017    Andrew Pierce (Muncie Sectional Prelims)

23.92     1980     Kelly Stites

23.98     2013     Joshua Duncan

             2015     Andrew Pierce

             2022    Luke Jones (2nd MEC Championship)

23.99     2013     Marcus Drummer (Rand. County Champion)

             2022     Zach Martin (3rd MEC Championship)

24.00     1986     David Hamilton (Rand. County Champion)

             1990     Dan Dawson  (MEC Champion)

             1991     Dan Dawson

             2002     Brandon Meadows

             2004    Tyler Witt

             2005     Tyler Witt

              2013     Marcus Drummer

24.03     2015     Andrew Pierce

             2022     Luke Jones  (7th Muncie Central Sectional)

24.06     2002    Brandon Meadows

24.08     2003    Brad Funk (MEC Champion)

24.09     1985     David Hamilton

24.10     2013     Marcus Drummer

             2019    Zane Kear

24.11     2015     Andrew Pierce

            2019    Zane Kear (2nd Burris Invite)

24.13     2018     Braydon Earls

24.14     2006    Tyler Witt

             2016    Joshua Randall

             2023    Ethan Hunt  (South Adams Invite Prelim)

24.15    1996     Gary Flynn

            2003     Tyler Witt

             2013     Marcus Drummer

24.16     1984     Dale Profitt

             2015     Marcus Drummer

24.17     1987     Shane Cox

24.19    2003     Tyler Witt

            2023      Ethan Hunt  (4th South  Adams Invite)

24.20    2002     Brandon Meadows

            2004     Tyler Witt 

            2013     Joshua Duncan

            2019    Zane Kear

            2o21     Zach Martin

24.21     1990     Dan Dawson

            2019     Zane Kear

            2023     Ethan Hunt (Champion of Randolph Co. Championship)

24.22    2022     Zach Martin (9th Prelim Muncie Central Sectional)

24.23     2023     Luke Jones (2nd Randoph County Championship)

24.24     2023     Ethan Hunt

24.25     2003     Tyler Witt

             2005     Tyler Witt

24.26     1998    TJ Shidler

             2005     Tyler Witt

             2023     Luke Jones  (5th South Adams Invite)

24.27     2008     Shane Hines

24.28    2016      Andrew Pierce

24.30    2023      Ethan Hunt (4th MEC Championship)

24.31     2016      Joshua Randall

            2024      Erhan Hunt (7th F-Tim Wilkens Busco Invite)

24.30     2002     Brandon Meadows

24.32     2022      Zach Martin

24.34     1985     David Hamilton

24.36     2021     Zach Martin (12th Muncie Central Sectional)

24.37     1986     David Hamilton

             2003     Brad Funk

             2022     Zach Martin (5th Hagerstown/Delta/UC)

24.38     2023     Luke Jones (South Adams Prelim)

24.40     1998     TJ Shidler (Rand. County Champion)

24.41     1994     Darr Smith

             2018     Noah McCollum

24.43     2019     Zane Kear

24.44     1999     TJ Shidler

24.45     1999     TJ Shidler

24.46     2002     Brandon Meadows

24.47     2013      Joshua Duncan

24.49     2023     Ethan Hunt  (Union Co./Union)

24.50     1996     Gary Flynn

24.52     1993     Jason Lowe

24.53     1986     David Hamilton

            2008     Shane Hines (Sect. Prelims)

24.55     2022     Zach Martin  (11th Busco Invitational)

24.56     1993     Darr Smith

24.57     2008    Shane Hines  (3rd Muncie Central Sectional)

             2023    Luke Jones  (Union Co./Union)

24.59     2013     Joshua Duncan (5th in Sect.)

             2015     Andrew Pierce 

24.60    2002     Brandon Meadows  (9th Muncie Central Sectional)

24.61     2014     RJ Sears

             2021     Zach Martin  (1st Wapahani/Cowan)

24.62    2003     Brad Funk

24.64    1998     TJ Shidler

24.63    1984     Dale Profitt

            1990     Dan Dawson

            1994     Darr Smith

24.64   2016     Andrew Pierce

24.65    1984     Dale Profitt

            2003     Tyler Witt

            2003      Brad Funk

            2022     Zach Martin (1st at Union County)

24.67     2001     Clay Milhollin

24.68     2002     Clay Milhollin

24.70     1999     TJ Shidler

             2004     Tyler Witt

              2021     Zach Martin  (10th Busco Invite.)

24.71     2019     Braydon Earls

             2019    Tyler Jones

24.73     1990     Dan Dawson

             1999     TJ Shidler

24.74    2016      Andrew Pierce

            2016      Braydon Earls

24.75     2003     Tyler Witt

24.79     2019    Mason Merchand

24.80     2001     Brandon Meadows

             2023     Justice Davis (2nd  Cowan/Wapahani)

24.81     2007     Dylan Holcomb

24.83      2000    Brandon Meadows

24.86     2000    Brandon Meadows

24.87     1998     TJ Shidler

24.88     2019     Braydon Earls

               2003     Tyler Witt

             2014     RJ Sears

24.89     2021     Jacob Keith  (2nd Daleville/ Seton Catholic)

24.91     2001      Brandon Meadows   

             2003      Tyler Witt

24.92     2021      Jacob Keith (7th MEC)

25.00     1980     Kyle Meister

             2007     Shane Hines

25.02     2019     Zane Kear

25.06     2022     Zach Martin (8th South Adams Invitational)

25.19     2021     Jacob Keith  (5th Wapahani/Cowan)

25.20    2022     Brylen Case  (3rd Wapahani/Cowan)

25.23     2021     Jacob Keith (16th Muncie Central Sectional)

25.37      2017     Braydon Earls  (MEC Champion)

25.40     2022     Brylen Case (2nd Dalville/Seton)

25.43      2021     Jacob Keith (5th Randolph County Championship)

25.50      2021     Jacob Keith  (17th Busco Invite.)

              2022    James Daniels  (2nd Muncie Burris)

              2022    Brylen Case  (4th Randolph County Championship)

25.52      2004    Lyle Whitehead (14th Muncie Central Sectional)

25.80     2022    Brylen Case  (2nd Winchester)

25.90     2022    James Daniels  (3rd Winchester)

25.91      2021    Jacob Keith (2nd at Winchester/Tri)

26.01     2007   Dylan Holcomb  (10th Muncie Central Sectional)

26.02      2008    Jonathan Hopkins  (11th Muncie Central Sectional)

26.20      2021    James Daniels (11th MEC)

26.85      2022   James Daniels (6th Randolph County Championship}

29.30      2024   Corbin Lester (4th Union Co., Union, Legacy Christian


3200m Run Indoor 

Tucker Burris  10:09.66  at Hoosier State Relays 14th  2022

Tucker Burris  10:32.00 at IWU Qualifier #3  2022

Tucker Burris  10:37.28  at IWU Qualifier #2 2022

Conner Miller   10:40.94  at IWU Qualifier #3 (15th)  2017

Conner Miller   10:47.58  at Blue & White Relays at AU (13th)  2017

Eli Chamberlain  10:50.15  at IWU Qualifier #2  2022

Conner Miller    10:52.22   at Maverick Qualifier (PU)   2018

Carter Miller   11:00.20  at IWU Qualifier #2  2020

Conner Miller *  11:02   at IWU Indoor Qualifier #3  2016   

                           11:02   at IWU Qualifier #2   2018

Frederick Wilson   11:09  at IWU Indoor Qualifier#3  2015

Zadok  LLoyd     11:14.02  at IWU Qualifier #2  2024

Carter Miller     11:43.36  at Owl Invitational (BSU)  2019

Riley Moulton    12:05.41   at IWU Qualifier #2    2018

Riley Moulton   12.26.07   at Blue & White Relays at AU  2017

Riley Moulton   12:26.47  at Owl Invitational (BSU)  2019

Kyler Schumaker  13:12.23  at Owl Invitational(BSU) 2019


3200m Run 

10:04.00     1986     Andy Bly

10:07.41     2021     Carter Miller (2nd Muncie Relays "Class B")

10:07.72    2021     Carter Miller  (Randolph County Champion)

10:09.57    2021     Carter Miller  (2nd Muncie Central Sectional)*

10:15.10     1983     Andy Bly

10:16.31     1983     Andy Bly

10:17.78    2022     Tucker Burris  (2nd South Adams Invitational)

10:22.10     1983     Andy Bly

10:22.62    2022    Tucker Burris  (3rd Muncie Relays Class B)

10:25.10     1984     Andy Bly (Rand.olph County Champion)

10:25.30     1984     Andy Bly

10:25.70    1984     Andy Bly

10:26.48    2022     Eli Chamberlain (4th South Adams Invitational)

10.26.81    2021      Carter Miller  (3rd Busco Invite.)

10:26.93*    1982     Ron Braun

10:27.04    1981     Ron Braun (MEC Champion)

10:27.54    1985     Andy Bly

10:27.63    1982     Ron Braun

10:27.96    1983    Andy Bly

10:30.51     1986     Andy Bly

10:30.78     2022    Tucker Burris  (3rd Muncie Central Sectional)*

10:30.82     1984     Andy Bly

10:32.19     2022     Eli Chamberlain  ( 3rd Busco Invitational)

10:32.30     1992     Scott Moyer

10:32.60     2014     Chase Bly

10:32.65     1983     Andy Bly

10:32.92    2021     Carter Miller (Northeastern Invite. Champion)

10:33.0       1985     Andy Bly

10:34.0      1986     Jerry Warner

10:34.20    2016    Conner Miller  (Randolph County Champion)

10:34.67    1986    Andy Bly

10:34.88    2022     Tucker Burris (2nd MEC Championship)

10:35.00    2007     Seth Thomas

10:35.59    2022     Tucker Burris (1st Muncie Burris)

10:35.85     2006     Seth Thomas (4rth Muncie Central Sectional)

1o:36.0      2021    Carter Miller  (1rst Hagerstown/Delta/Union City)

10:36.40     1986     Andy Bly

10:36.61     1981     Ron Braun

10:37.00     2022    Tucker Burris  (1st Hagerstown/ Delta/UC)

10:37.29     2021    Carter Miller  (2nd MEC)

10:37.60     2022    Tucker Burris

10:38.00     2005     Seth Thomas  (Randolph County Champion)  

                  2006    Seth Thomas   (Randolph  County Champion)

10:38.60    1982     Ron Braun

10:38.76    2005     Seth Thomas

10:38.90    2005     Seth Thomas

10.40.73    2021     Tucker Burris  (5th Muncie Relays"Class B")

10:40.81    2022     Tucker Burris  (1st at Union County)

10:40.94    1985     Andy Bly

10:41.00    1982     Ron Braun

10:42.33     2022    Tucker Burris  (Randolph County Champion)

10:42.90    1981     Ron Braun

10:43.60     1981     Ron Braun

10:43.78     2018    Conner Miller

10:46.0      2010     Trey Thomas  

                 2014     Chase Bly

10:46.50     2010     Trey Thomas (Rand. County Champion)

10:46.06    2009    Trey Thomas

10:47.40     1985     Andy Bly

10:48.0      1984     Andy Bly

10:48.10     1981     Ron Braun

10:48.50     1985     Andy Bly

10:48.70     1981     Ron Braun

10:49.55     1992     Scott Moyer

10:49.80    2022     Eli Chamberlain

10:49.90     2007     Seth Thomas (Rand. County Champion)

10:50.00      2021    Carter Miller (Union/ Union County)

10:50.29    2017    Conner Miller (2nd Randolph County)

10:50.43     1992     Scott Moyer

10:50.9     2019     Carter Miller (7th Sectional)

                2021      Tucker Burris  (6th Busco Invite.)

10:51.10     2021      Carter Miler  (2nd Wapahani/Cowan)

10:51.17     2022     Eli Chamberlain  (2nd at Union County)

10:52.01     2022    Eli Chamberlain  (3rd MEC Championship)

10:52.13     1984     Andy Bly

10:52.42     2015     Jordan Grant

10:53.05     2022     Tucker Burris  ( 5th Busco Invitational)

10:53.80     2004     Seth Thomas

10:54.00     1992     Scott Moyer

10:54.30     2005     Seth Thomas

10:54.60     2016    Conner Miller (MEC)

10:54.61     2017     Conner Miller (Muncie Relays)

10:54.80     2005     Seth Thomas

10:54.87     1988     Jeff Cross

10:55.59     1982     Ron Braun

10:56.00    2010     Trey Thomas  (MEC Champion)

10:56.6     2019      Carter Miller (Muncie Relays)

10:56.10     1982     Ron Braun

10:57.00    2005     Seth Thomas

10:57.16     2015     Frederick Wilson

10:57.20    2021      Tucker Burris  (4rth Northeastern Invite.)

10:57.99    2024    Eli Chamberlain (7th Tim Wilkens Busco Invite)

10:58.00     2018    Conner Miller

10:58.07    1992     Scott Moyer

10:58.10     2014     Chase Bly

10:58.37    2021      Carter Miller  (16th Lawrence Central ISHAA Regional)

10:58.91     1986     Andy Bly

                 1992     Scott Moyer

10:59.41     1983     Andy Bly

11:00.00     1993     Scott Moyer

                 2011     Tanner Thompson (Rand, County Champion)

11:00.17     2005     Seth Thomas

11:01.97     2004     Seth Thomas

11:02.00    2016     Conner Miller

11:02.43     2014     Frederick Wilson

11:02.60     2005     Seth Thomas

11:02.61     2007     Seth Thomas (6th Muncie Central Sectional)

11:02.64     1992     Scott Moyer

11:03.00     2014     Frederick Wilson

                 2016     Conner Miller

11:03.53     1984     Andy Bly

11:03.80    2021     Tucker Burris  (1st Daleville / Seton Catholic)

11:04.00    2018    Conner Miller

11:04.60     1984    Andy Bly

11:05.00     2016    Conner Miller

11:05.27     2011     Tanner Thompson

                 2015     Frederick Wilson

11:05.90     2014     Chase Bly (Rand. County Champion)

11:06.00    2017      Conner Miller

11:06.38     2007     Seth Thomas

11:06.81     1983     Andy Bly

11:07.19     1992     Scott Moyer

11:07.79     2023     Eli Chamberlain  (1st Union Co./Union)

11:07.84     2021     Tucker Burris (2nd Randolph County Championship)

11:08.00     2021     Carter Miller  (1rst at  Winchester/Tri)

11:08.40     2004     Seth Thomas

11:09.00     1987     Chad Cross

                 2017    Conner Miller

11:09.12     2015     Frederick Wilson

11:09.34     2005     Seth Thomas

11:09.40     1995     Rhett Kimble

11:10.00     2014     Chase Bly

11:10.40     2014     Chase Bly

11:10.83     2015     Jordan Grant

11:07        2019    Carter Miller

11:11.83     2015      Frederick Wilson

11.11.93     2023      Lane Dance (9th Delta Sectional)

11:12.00     1988     Jeff Cross

                 2021    Carter Miller at Elwood/Wes-Del

11:12.30     1992     Scott Moyer

11:12.43     1994     Rhett Kimble

11:13.00    2018     Conner Miller

                2022    Eli Chamberlain  (3rd Hagerstown/Delta/UC)

11:13.20     2007     Seth Thomas

11:14.00    2004     Seth Thomas

11:14.30     1995     Rhett Kimble

11:14.50     2016     Conner Miller

11:15.00     2004     Seth Thomas

                2018    Conner miller

11:15.75     1991     Scott Moyer

11:15.81     2015      Jordan Grant

11:16.10    2019     Carter Miller (Busco Invite)

11:16.18     1986     Andy Bly

11:16.40    2008    Derek Calhoun (Rand. County Champion)

11:16.43    1994     Ben Morris

11:16.97    2017    Joshua Wilson (Muncie Relays) 

11:17.3      2019    Carter Miller (NE Invite)

11:18.0      2022    Eli Chamberlain (1st Daleville/Seton)

11:18.04    2023     Lane Dance  (6th MEC Championship)

11:18.33     1995     Rhett Kimble

11:18.40     2007    Seth Thomas

11:18.75    1994     Ben Morris

11:18.83    1995     Rhett Kimble

11:18.93    2014     Frederick Wilson

11:20.00   1988     Jeff Cross

11:20.91    2015     Jordan Grant

11:21.00    1993    Ben Morris

               2007    Seth Thomas

               2016     Conner Miller

11:21.69    1989    Adrian Moulton

11:21.99    1994    Rhett Kimble

11:22.45    2010    Trey Thomas

11:22.65    2018    Riley Moulton

11:23.00    2017   Conner Miller

                2019   Carter Miller

                2021   Tucker Burris at Elwood/Wes-Del

11:23.56    1988     Jeff Cross

11:24.00    2006    Derrick Calhoun (14th Muncie Central Sectional)

11:23.00    1983     Andy Bly

11:23.60    2018    Riley Moulton

11:25.91     2022   Carter Miller  (2nd Muncie Burris)

11:27.81    2018    Riley Moulton

11:28.00    2017     Conner Miller

                2021     Tucker Burris  (2nd at Winchester/Tri)

11:29.00    2018    Riley Moulton

11:29.56     2008   Derek Calhoun (8th Muncie Sectional)

11:30.37     2017     Joshua Wilson

11:31.00    2007     Derek Calhoun  

11:31.97    2017     Joshua Wilson

11:32.00    2008     Derek Calhoun

                2018    Riley Moulton

11:31.01     2016     Riley Moulton

11:32.00    1993     Matt Oliphant

11:35.00    2018     Conner Miller

11:35.10     2017     Joshua Wilson  (MEC)

11:36.00    2018    Riley Moulton

11:36.66    2022   Eli Chamberlain  (8th Muncie Relays Class B)

11:37.00    2023    Lane Dance (2nd Winchester/Tri-High)

11:38.0     2019     Carter Miller

11:40.0     2019     Carter Miller

11:41         2023    Caden Landis (1st vs. Elwood/Wes-Del)

11:41.02   2022    Eli Chamberlain  (2nd Randolph County Championship)

11:41.8      2019    Carter Miller

11:42.79   2023   Lane Dance (Champion of Randolph Co. Championship)

11:43         2021    Kyler Schumaker at Elwood/Wes-Del

11:43.99    2024   Zadok Lloyd  (12th  Tim Wilkens Busco Invite)

11:44.00    2017     Joshua Wilson

                2019    Carter Miller

11;49.85    2017     Joshua Wilson (Muncie Sectional)

11:45.00    2018    Riley Moulton

11:46.00    2007     Kris Thomas

11:49.00    2022    Eli Chamberlain  (1st Winchester)

11:50.00    2022    Tucker Burris  (2nd  Winchester)

11:50.60    2021     Carter Miller  (2nd Daleville / Seton Catholic)

11:51.3      2019      Carter Miller (County 3rd)

11:53.9      2019     Kyler Shumaker (MEC)

11:55.0      2019     Kyler Shumaker (County 4th)

11:53.3      2019     Carter Miller

11:56        2021      Caden Landis 

11:59.0      2017     Joshua Wilson

11:59.20    2016     Riley Moulton

12:02.31     2023     Dance (3rd Cowan/Wapahani)



Sprint Medley Relay(100-100-200-400) Outdoors 

1:39.8*  2015  Tyler Writtenhouse, Andrew Pierce, Marcus Drummer, RJ Sears  at Muncie Relays

1:40.79  2022  Brylen Case, Luke Jones, Zach Martin, Carter Miller  (Muncie Relays Champions Class B)

1:42.57    2018   Kamron Caldwell, Braydon Earls, Malcom Armour, Zane Kear at Muncie Relays- Champions

1:43.20    2016   Tyler Writtenhouse, Andrew Pierce, Joshua Randall, Isaac Smithson at Muncie Relays Champsions

1:47.77   2019   Braydon Earls, Tyler Jones, Zane Kear, Dalton Winans   at Muncie Relays  (3rd)

1:46.39    2017   Braydon Earls, Kamron Caldwell, Nick Mitchell, Zane Kear  at Muncie Reays (3rd)


4 x 100m Relay 

44.08     2017     Kamron Caldwell, Braydon Earls, Nick Mitchell, Andrew Pierce 

                         (at MC vs. Winchester/Tri-High)

44.48     1982     Tony Huber, Mike Ruble, Ron Reiber, Kelly Stites    Randolph County Champions 

44.71     2017      (at Muncie Sectional 4rth)

44.79     1982     (MEC Champions)

44.84     1982

44.90    2016     Tyler Writtenhouse, Braydon Earls, Joshua Randall, Andrew Pierce ( NC Regional  11th)

45.09    2016     (Muncie Sectional 3rd)

            2022    Brylen Case, Jerimiah Ullom, Zach Martin, Luke Jones (Randolph County Champions)

45.18     2016   

45.19     2017     K. Caldwell, B. Earls, N. Mitchell, A. Pierce (Randolph County Champions)

45.28    2017    (Yorktown, Daleville, Seton Catholic)

45.34    2016

45.43    2016    (At Northeastern Invit.)

45.45     2015     T. Writtenhouse, A. Pierce, N. Mitchell, J. Randall

45.48    2017    (at Muncie Burris)

           2016    T. Writtenhouse, B. Earls, J. Randall, A. Pierce (Randolph County Champions)

45.49   2023     Brylen Case, Ethan Hunt, Zac Martin, Luke Jones (Randolph County Champions)

45.53     1983      Main,  Profitt,  Reiber,  Stites  (MEC Champions)

            1988      ????

            2022   Brylen Case, Jerimiah Ullom, Zach Martin, Luke Jones  (2nd MEC Championship)

45.54     1982

45.60    2016    Writtenhouse, Nick Mitchell, Randall, Pierce  

45.69    1982

            2017     at Churubusco Invite (5th)

            2023    Case, Hunt, Martin, Jones (Champions Churubusco Invite)

45.71     1988

45.72    2016    at Winchester / Tri

45.76    2022   B. Case, J. Ullom, Z. Martin, L. Jones  (1st at Wapahani/Cowan)

45.79    1983     (Rand. County Champions)

            1988

45.80    2016    v. Muncie Burris

45.84    2023   Case, Hunt, Martin, Jones  (MEC Champions)

45.90    2004    J. Croyle, B. Driskill, L. Whitehead, T. Witt

            2015

45.99    2015    T. Writtenhouse, A. Pierce, N. Mitchell, J. Randall (Rand. County Champions)

45.94    2016   x 2

46.01    2018   K.Caldwell, Noah McCollum, M. Armour, N. Mitchell  (4rth Muncie Central Sectional)

            2023   Brylen Case, Ethan Hunt, Zac Martin, Luke Jones (2nd Cowan/Wapahani)

46.10    1985    L. Henry, K. Main, D. Hamilton, D. Profitt  (Rand. County Champions)

            2001     C. Milhollin, B. Meadows, S. Hines, S. Witt (Rand. County Champions)46.12    1985     D. Hamilton, L. Henry, G. Main, D. Profitt


46.16    1985

            2017     (at Wes-Del/ Elwood)

46.20    1982

            2015

46.21     1984     D. Profitt, S. Moore, L. Henry, D. Hamilton

             2016     (at Rand. Southern/ Northeastern)

46.22     2015

46.24     2023   B. Case, E. Hunt, Z. Martin, L. Jones  (4th South Adams Invite)

46.26     2015

46.28     1986     ????

46.29     2018   K. Caldwell, B. Earls, M. Armour, N. Mitchell (Randolph County Champions)

              2018    Kamron Caldwell, Braydon Earls, Malcom Armour, Nick Mitchell (MEC Champions)

46.33     2023    Case, Hunt, Martin Jones (1st Wapahani Spring Relays)

46.31     2005    J. Croyle, L. Whitehead, B. Driskill, S. Witt  (5th Muncie Central Sectional)

46.37    2018   K. Caldwell, B. Earls, M. Armour, N. Mitchell (NE Knight Invite Champions)

46.38     1995     J. West,  A. Willis,  M. Thornburg, T. Resler

46.40     1986    (Rand. County Champions)

46.42     2002     J. Croyle, C. Milhollin, N. Tharp, B. Meadows (MEC Champions)

             2016    (Muncie Relays Class "B" Champions)

46.50     2000     S. Milhollin, C. Lloyd, S. Witt, B. Meadows

             2003     J. Croyle, B. Funk, T. Witt, N. Tharp  (MEC Champions) 

46.52     2004    T. Witt, J. Croyle, B. Driskill, L. Whitehead (4rth Muncie Central Sectional)

46.53     2001      (MEC Champions)

46.56     2002

46.57     2006     T. Keagy, D. Skillman, B. Driskill, T. Witt (4rth Muncie Central Sectional)

46.58     2004     J. Croyle, C. Waldrath, T. Witt, N. Tharp

46.59     2022     (1st at Union County)

46.60    2003      J. Croyle, S. Haggard, T. Witt, N. Tharp

             2004     

46.61     1988

46.63     1983     K. Stites, R. Reiber, K. Main, D. Profitt

46.64    2016

46.65     2006     T. Keagy, D. Skillman, B. Driskill, T. Witt

46.66   2022   Brylen Case, Jerimiah Ullum, Zach Martin Luke Jones  (Champions Muncie Relays Class B)

46.67     2018

46.69     1981     K. Stites, K. Stanley,  T. Traub, W. Hyso

46.70     2006    

46.73     1996

             2002     J. Croyle, C. Milhollin, N. Tharp, B. Meadows  (4rth Muncie Central Sectional)

             2021     Brylen Case, Zach Martin, Jacob Keith, Ian Terrell (6th Muncie Central Sectional)

46.76     2023     Brylen Case, Ethan Hunt, Zac Martin, Luke Jones (Muncie Relays Class B Champions)

46.77     2022   Brylen Case, Jerimiah Ullom, Zach Martin, Luke Jones (5th Muncie Central Sectional)

46.80    2002

46.82     1987     ????

46.83     1996

46.89    2024    L. Whitehead, N. Ludington, E. Hunt, Z. Martin (5th Tim Wikens Busco Invite)

46.90    2006

            2018    Kamron Caldwell, Malcom Armour, Braydon Earls, Nick Mitchell  

46.92    2023    Brylean Case, Ethan Hunt, Zac Martin, Luke Jones  (8th Delta Sectional)

46.94    1985

46.98    2017      Kamron Caldwell, Malcom Armour, Braydon Earls, Nick Mitchell  (MEC Champions)

47.01     2000     C. Lloyd, Ross Kimble, C. Milhollin, B. Meadows

47.02     1984

47.05     2002

             2019   B. Earls, M. Merchand, M. Armour, T. Jones ( Randolph County 2nd)

47.07    2019   K. Caldwell, M. Merchand, M. Armour, T. Jones (Burris Invite)

47.09     1988

47.10     1998

             2024  L.Whitehead, N. Ludington, Z. Martin, E. Hunt (3rd Wapahani Raider  Spring Invite)

47.13     2021     B. Case, L.Jones, J. Keith, I. Terrell  (Wapahani Raider Relays Champions)

47.14     1996     D. Crisp, Huffman, A. Willis, G. Flynn

47.17     1985

             2001

             2003    

47.18     2023    Case, Hunt, Martin, Jones (1st  Union/Union County) 

47.20     1981

             1982

             1996

             2022  (1st Winchester)

47.22     1999     C. Cunningham, C. Lloyd, S. Kimble, L. White  (MEC Champions)

47.25     1991

47.29     1996

47.65     2022   (1st Daleville/Seton)

47.90     2021   Brylan Case, James Daniel, Jacob Keith, Ian Rerrell  (2nd Randolph County Championship)

47.94     2021  (2nd Daleville / Seton Catholic)

47.31     2001

             2003

47.34     2022  (6th South Adams Invitational)

47.44     2000

47.47     1982

             1987

47.48     1985

             1988

47.49     1991

47.50     1995 (MEC Champions)

             2000

47.53     1995

            1997

47.55     1984

             2000

47.58     1987

47.59     1981

47.60     2022

47.63     2018

47.60     2008   Jimmy Tinsman, Kyle Bean, Jonathan Hopkins, Shane Hines (Rand. Co. 2nd)

47.67     1996

47.70     2001

             2022   (1st Muncie Burris)

47.72     2014   I. Smithson, RJ Sears, Devonte Armour, J. Randall (Rand. County Champions)

47.74     1998

47.75     1988

47.80    2018  (BUSCO Invite)

47.81     1986

47.83     2021   B. Case, Z. Martin, J. Keith, I. Terrell  (6th Busco Invite.)

47.88    1999

            2018

47.92     1986

47.96     1999

47.98     2006

             2019   B. Earls, M. Merchand, M. Armour, T. Jones (Sectional)

48.06     2017   Kamron Caldwell, Malcom Armour, Braydon Earls, Nick Mitchell  at Muncie Relays (3rd)

             2019   B. Earls, M. Merchand, J. Earehart, T. Jones (Muncie relays)

48.15     2022   ( 8th Busco Invitational)

48.70     2021   B. Case, J. Daniels, J. Keith, Z. Martin (1st at Winchester/Tri)

48.80     1990     ????   (Rand. County Champions)  

48.90     2021   Union/ Union County

49.58      2008  B. Berry, N. Edwards, J. Doll,  J. Hopkins  (6th Muncie Central Sectional)

50.82      2021  Brylen Case, James Daniels, Jacob Keith, Ian Terrell  (6th MEC)

55.52       2024 ???? (1st Union Co., Union, Legacy Christian)

 4 x 200m Indoor Relay 

1:38.62*  2015  Joshua Randall, Andrew Pierce, Marcus Drummer, Nick Mitchell  IWU Qualifier#3

1:39.80   2019   Malcom Armour, Tyler Jones, Zane Kear, Kamron Caldwell  at IWU Qualifier #3

1:40.11    2016  Tyler Rittenhouse, Joshua Randall, Braydon Earls, Andrew Pierce  IWU Qualifier#3

1:40.12    2019  Armour, Jones, Kear, Caldwell  at Owl Invitational (BSU)

1:42.40   2017   Kamron Caldwell, Braydon Earls, Malcom Armour, Andrew Pierce  at White & Blue

                        Relays (Anderson University)

1:43.40   2024   Brayden Hunt, Noah Bootcheck, Landon Whitehead, Zac Martin  at IWU Qualifier #2

1:42.97   2017   at IWU Qualifier #3

4 x 400m Relay Indoors 

3:44.12     2015    RJ Sears, Joshua Randall, Isaac Smithson, Marcus Drummer  IWU Qualifier#3

3:45.10     2019   Malcom Armour, Conner Miller, Dalton Winans, Zane Kear at Owl Invitational (BSU)

3:45.41     2019   at IWU Qualifier #3

3:49.03     2017   Zane Kear, Dalton Winans, Conner Miller, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy  at White & Blue

                          Relays (6th)

3:49.43     2017    at IWU Qualifier #3 

3:49.70    2018    at Maverick Qualifier (PU)

3:53.40     2018    at IWU #2

3:59.77     2024   Ethan Hunt, Noah Bootcheck, Eli Chamberlain, Zac Martin  IWU Qualifier #2  

4:01.61     2020    at IWU  Qualifier #2

4:04.95    2022    Zach Martin, Noah Bootcheck, Grant Rees, Carter Miller  IWU Qualifier #3

4:05.84     2016    Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Kamron Caldwell, Joshua Randall  IWU Qualifier#3


4 x 400m Relay 

3:30.14     1982     Tony Huber, Dean Reed, Mike Ruble, Kelly Stites      (Randolph County Champions)

3:31.93     2015     RJ Sears, Joshua Randall, Garett Calhoun, Marcus Drummer  (13th North Central Regional)

3:33.0      1980     D. Reed, Cummins, Kennedy, L. Bryan  (MEC Champions)

3:33.04    1982     Ruble, Huber, Reiber, Reed  (MEC Champions)

3;34.24     2015    (2nd Sectional)

3:34.30     2015    RJ Sears, J. Randall, J. Burtley, M. Drummer (Rand. County Champions)

3:34.43     2018    Malcom Armour, Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Nick Mitchell (Muncie Sectional 3rd)

3:35.00     1982

3;35.66    2018    Malcom Armour, Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Nick Mitchell (North Cent. Reg. 11th)

3;36.19     2014     RJ Sears, J. Randall, C. Bly, M. Drummer

3:36.23     2015  

3:36.31     2016     Nick Mitchell, Tyler Writtenhouse, Isaac Smithson, Joshua Randall   (Muncie Sectional  3rd)

3:36.36     2013     J. Duncan, G. Calhoun, T. Thompson, M. Drummer

3;36.45     2015

3:36.60     2013     J. Duncan, G. Calhoun, T. Thompson, M. Drummer (Rand. County  Champions)

3:37.00     1983     M. Ruble, R. Reiber, K. Driskill, S. Swearingen (Rand. County Champions)

3;37.17     2018     Malcom Armour, Dalton Winans, Nick Mitchell, Zane Kear (MEC Champions)

3:37.99    2018     Malcom Armour, Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Nick Mitchell (Rand. Co. Champions)

3:38.30     2008

3:38.90    2016    N. Mitchell, J. Randall, T Writtenhouse, Smithson    (Northeastern Invit. Champions)

               2018    Malcom Armour, Dalton Winans, Nick Mitchell, Zane Kear (NE Knight Invite Champions)

3;39.18     1982

3;39.20     2013

3:39.60     1993   S. Grismore, B. Huston, A. Wagner, J. Randall

3:39.70     2008   Trey Thomas, Kyle Bean, Jonathan Hopkins, Shane Hines   ( MEC Champions )

                2014

3:39.81     2019   D. Winans, B. Hiatt, Connor Miller, Z. Kear (Muncie Relays "B" Champions)

3;39.90     1983

3:39.99    2019   D. Winans, M. Armour, Conner Miller, Z. Kear ( MEC 2nd)

3:40.00     1982

                1987     ????

                2014

3:40.37      2013   

                2015    RJ Sears, G. Calhoun, J. Burtley, M. Drummer ( 4rth Muncie Central Sectional)

3:40.50     2016    N. Mitchell, J. Randall, T. Writtenhouse, Isaac Smithson  (Rand. Co. Champions)

3:40.93     2005   J. Hammers, J. Wyman, T. Keagy, B. Driskill (5th Muncie Central Sectional)

3:41.18     2019    D. Winans, M. Armour, Conner Miller, Z. Kear ( 4rth Muncie Central Sectional)

3:41.20      2015    RJ Sears, A. Jones, J. Randall, M. Drummer

3:41.60      2013

3:42.00     2006    T. Keagy, B. Driskill, T. Witt, C. Milhollin

3:42.10      1982

3:42.20      2006   T. Keagy, S. Milhollin, B. Driskill, T. Witt (Rand. County Champions)

3:42.30      1993

                2014        

3;42.42      2006

3;42.44      1994    S. Moyer, J. West, J. Brockman, J. Randall (Rand. County Champion)

                1996     TJ Shidler, D. Crisp, M. Spoonemore, Rhett Kimble   

3:42.57      1980     B. Cummins, P. Kennedy, D. Reed, L. Bryan 

3:42.80      1985      K. Driskill, T. Buis, S. Beach, C. Wheat

3:43.00     2005      J. Sexton, T. Keagy, J. Hammers, B. Driskill    (Rand. County Champions)

                2018

                2019   Conner Miller, B. Hiatt, M. Armour, Z. Kear (at Burris)

3:43.17      1993

3:43.20      1994     West, Moyer, Brockman, Wagner  (MEC Champions) 

3:43.31       2017     Z. Pollard-Kennedy, Z. Kear, Conner Miller, N.Mitchell  (4rth  Muncie Central Sectional )

3;43.50      2006

3:43.74      1983 

3:43.82      2013    J. Duncan, G. Calhoun, T. Thompson, M. Drummer  (16th North Central Regional)

3:43.92     2014     RJ Sears, J. Randall, C. Bly, M. Drummer (Rand. County Champions)    

3:44.00     2016

3:44.14     2023   Brylen Case, Eli Chamberlain, Justice Davis, Zac Martin ( 2nd Rand. County Championship)

3:44.19      1983

3:44.17     2017      Zane Kear, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Malcom Armour, Nick Mitchell (at Muncie Burris)

3:44.20     1999     TJ Shidler, R. Chalfant, C. Stinson, I. Kindred

3:44.25      2002     B. Meadows, J. Wyman, S. Milhollin, N. Tharp

3:44.68      1998     C. Walker, L. Whitehead, S. Kimble, TJ Shidler

3:44.88     1985

3:44.95     1984     T. Buis, S. Swearingen,  K. Walthour, K. Driskill  

3:45.00     1999

3:45.10     1985     (MEC Champions)

3:45.06     1985

3:45.10     1985

3:45.12    2018   Malcom Armour, Dalton Winans, Chandler Bush, Zane Kear (Muncie Relays Class B Champ)

3:45.19     1993

3:45.36     1981     T. Miller, G. Main, D. Reed, T. Huber

3:45.40     1981

3:45.47     2017    Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Conner Miller, Nick Mitchell  (MEC Champions) 

3:45.71    2019   D. Winans, Brady Hiatt, Mason Merchand, C. Miller (Randolph County Champions)

3:46.20   1995     J. West, A. Wagner, J. Brockman, R. Kimble  (MEC Champions)  

              2014

3:46.30     1986     J. Randall, B. Lackey, J. Dye, F. Wilson

3:46.51     2017    Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Zane Kear, Dalton Winans, Nick Mitchell (at MC v.Winchester)

3:46.71     2014

3:46.80     1995

3;46.90     1998     (Randolph County Champions)

3:46.99     1985

3:47.16    2023    Brylen Case, Eli Chamberlain, Justice Davis, Zac Martin  (4th MEC Championship)

3:47.46     2003     J. Croyle,  B. Driskill,  J. Hammers, N. Tharp

3:47.61     1981

3:47.70     1980     

3:47.83     2008    T. Thomas, K. Bean, J. Hopkins, S. Hines (4rth Muncie Central Sectional)

3:47.84     2006     

3:48.10     2006

3:48.16     2017    Nick Mitchell, Zane Kear, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Andrew Pierce  at Churubusco

                          Invite (7th)

3:48.20     1993

3:48.39     1996

3:48.48     1994     S. Moyer,  J. Randall,  J. West,  J. Brockman 

3:48.59     1989     F. Wilson, B. Cass, C. Weaver, B. Lackey

3;49.00     1999

3:49.44      2008    T. Thomas, K. Bean, J. Hopkins, S. Hines  ( 14th North Central Regional)

3:50.22      2021     Eli Chamberlain, Kyler Shumaker, Tucker Burris, Carter Miller  (2nd Randolph Co.)

3:50.53       2021     E. Chamberlain, C. Miller, C. Landis, D. Weesner (1st at Winchester/Tri)

3:52.73      2023      Brylean Case, Eli Chamberlain, Justice Davis, Caden Landis (10th Delta Sectional)

3:53.75       2007     J. Sexton, Ross Braun, D. Holcomb, T. Thomas (8th Muncie Central Sectional)

3:55.84      2021     Alex Anderson, Kyler Shumaker, Eli Chamberlain, Caden Landis (9th Muncie Sectional)

3:59.13       2021     Jacob Keith, Alex Anderson, Caden Landis, Kyler Shumaker  (5th MEC)

3:59.96      2022    Carter Miller, Caden Landis, Tucker Burris, Zach Martin  (4th Muncie Relays Class B)

4:00.78      2021     (Dalville / Seton Catholic)

4:00.40      2022    (10th Busco Invitational)

4:13.80       2022   Grant Rees, Lance Dance, Dre'An Johnson, Caden Landis  (4th Randolph County       Championship)

4:15.00       2022    (2nd at Union County)

4.15.08      2002     J. Wyman, C. Milhollin, B. Meadows, N. Tharp (10th Muncie Central Sectional)

4:15.90      2022    (2nd Muncie Burris)

4:17.00      2022    (1st Winchester)

4:18.59     20244    (11th Tim Wilkens Busco Invite)

4:18.97     2022    (8th MEC Championship)

4:20.00     2022     (2nd Wapahani/Cowan)

4:28.50      2023     (3rd  Cowan/Wapahani)

4:33.65     2024   L. Anderson, C. Brown, K. Sullivan, N. Bootcheck (7th Wapahani Raider Spring Invite)

4:37.53      2022     (9th South Adams Invitational)


4 x 800m Indoor Relay 

8:52.46     2017  Conner Miller, Zane Kear, Dalton Winans, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy  IWU Qualifier #3 (16th)

9:00.74    2017   at Blue & White Relays (3rd)

9:10.13    2019   Dalton Winans, Carter Miller, Zane Kear, Conner Miller at IWU Qualifer #3

9:13.50    2020  at IWU Qualifier #2

9:14.58     2018   Conner Miller, Riley Moulton, Dalton Winans, Zane Kear  at Maverick Qualifier(PU)  4rth

9:16.20     2017   At IU-Gladsten Small School State Finals (24th)

9:24.99    2019  Dalton Winans, Carter Miller, Zane Kear, Conner Miller at Owl Invitational (BSU)

9:36.37*    2016  Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Caleb Winans, Conner Miller  IWU Qualifier #3

9:36.76    2022  Lane Dance, Carter Miller, Nathan Daniels, Caden Landis  IWU Qualifier #3

9:59.7   2015  Justin Brown, Gavin Sampley, Caleb Winans, Zane Pollard-Kennedy  at IWU Qualifier#3

11:36.57    2016   Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Caleb Winans, Gavin Sampley  Blue & Wkite Relays (AU)


4 x 800m Relay 


8:26.80  2022  Eli Chamberlain, Caden Landis, Tucker Burris, Carter Miller 

(MEC Champions)

8:30.87   2017   Conner Miller, Zane Kear, Dalton Winans, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy ( 2nd Muncie Sectional )

8:33.19     2015    Marcus Drummer, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Jordan Grant, Justin Brown  at Indpls. North Central IHSAA Regional

8:36.07    2017      Randolph County Champions

8:36.10    2017      MEC Champions

8:37.01    2017      Churubusco Invite (3rd)

8:37.25     2016     Conner Miller, Zane Kear, Dalton Winans, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy (at Indpls. North Central ISHAA Regional)

8:38.03     2010     T. Thomas, T. Thompson, D. Oliphant, A. Bridgeman ( 10th North Central Regional)

8:38.90     2015

8:40.10     2010     T. Thomas, T. Thompson, D. Oliphant, B. Shoptaw

8:41.09     2022     (2nd Hagerstown/Delta/UC)

8:41.96     2022    Eli Chamberlain, Caden Landis, Grant Rees, Carter Miller (3rd Muncie Central Sectional)*

8:41.98     2017      (at North Central Regional (7th)

8:42.00     2015

8:42.41     2003     S. Haggard, J. Hammers, G. Howell, J. Conatser

8:42.8      2015     M. Drummer, Z.Pollard-Kennedy, J. Grant, J. Brown (Randolph County Champions)

8.43.40     2016    (MEC Champions)

8:45.15     2022    (4th Busco Invitational)

8:45.16     2016    (Muncie Central Sectional  3rd)

8:46.79    2018    Conner Miller, Riley Moulton, Dalton Winans, Zane Kear ( MEC 3rd)

8:48.69    2017    Muncie Relays Class "B" Champions

8:50.52     2018    Conner Miller, Riley Moulton, Dalton Winans, Zane Kear (Muncie Relays 2nd)

8:50.40     2015

8:52.30     2003

8:52.40    2016     (Northeastern Invit.  2nd )

8:54.00     2007     S. Thomas, K. Thomas, R. Braun, T. Thomas

8:55.16     2022   Eli Chamberlain, Caden Landis, Grant Rees, Carter Miller  (2nd Muncie Relays Class B)

8:55.72     2021     E. Chamberlain, T. Burris, Caden Landis, Carter Miller (Northeastern Invite. Champions)

8:56.10     2016    (2nd Muncie Central Relays Class "B" )

8:56.20     2003

8:57.00    2017     at Muncie Burriss

8:57.20    2018     Conner Miller, Riley Moulton, Dalton Winans, Zane Kear (NE Knight Invite Champions)

8:57.91    2007     S.Thomas, J.Sexton, R. Braun, T. Thomas (14th  Mt. Vernon Regional)

8:59.00    2007   

8:59.34    2022    (4th South Adams Invitational)

8:59.50     2005   S. Milhollin, B. Tutterow, K. Main, J. Hammers (6th Muncie Central Sectional)

9:00.00    2016 

9:00.10     2013     K. Rhoades, Dezmen Armour, B. Bunner, T. Thompson

9:00.17     2013     K. Rhoades, Dezmen Armour, B. Bunner, T. Thompson(Randolph County Champions)

9:00.76    2004     J. Hammers, B. Tutterow, S. Thomas, S. Milhollin 

9:01.01     2018    Conner Miller, Riley Moulton, Dalton Winans, Zane Kear  (Randolph County Champions)

9:01.80     2004     B. Tutterow, S. Milhollin, S. Thomas, J. Hammers  (Randolph County Champions)

9:02.00    2015

9:02.84    2007    Seth Thomas, J. Sexton, R.Braun, Trey Thomas  (4rth Muncie Central Sectional)

9:03.00    2017     MC v. Yorktown, Daleville, Seton Catholic

9:03.10     2015

9:03.75     2004     

9:04.00    2006     S. Milhollin, B. Tutterow, K. Main,  J. Hammers

9:04.01    2018     at Burris 2nd

9:06.20    1997     TJ Shidler, K. Sewell,  J. Dye, Rhett Kimble

9:07.00    2016

9:07.10    2004     

9:07.91    1997

9:08.00    2013

9:08.20   2021     E. Chamberlain, K. Shumaker, C. Landis, T. Burris (2nd "Class B "Muncie Relays)

9:08.60    2016    C. Miller, Z. Kear, D. Winans, Z. Pollard-Kennedy (Randolph County Champions)

9:09.00    2021    Eli Chamberlain, Tucker Burris, Caden Landis, Carter Miller  (3rd  MEC)

9:09.76    2019   Dalton Winans, Riley Moulton, Chris Nunez, Conner Miller (Randolph County Champions)

9:10.10     2015

9:10.29    2019    Dalton Winans, Marco Davis, Chris Nunez, Conner Miller (Muncie Relays 2nd)

9:10.30     2017     MC v. Winchester/ Tri-High

9:10.36     2014     E. Roberts, D. Armour, J. Brown, C. Bly  (Randolph County Champions)

9:11.00     2021     E. Chamberlain, K. Shumaker, C. Landis, T. Burris  (6th Busco Invite.)

9:11.53     1997

9:12.00   2018       at Winchester

                            at Union County

9:12.14     1996     TJ Shidler, C, Meranda, A. Wright, Rhett Kimble

9:12.70     2006

9:12.80     2006

9:14.00     2004

9:14.10     2013

9:15.00     2016

               2019   Carter Miller, Kyler Shumaker, Chris Nunez, Conner Miller

9:15.20     2007

9:16.08    2019   Dalton Winans, Riley Moulton, Chris Nunez, Conner Miller (Sectional 4rth)

9:16.40     2014

9:16.41     2021  ( 1st Daleville / Seton Catholic)

9:17.00     2017    at Wes-Del/Elwood

9:18.00     1997

                2006  

                2007  

9:19.00     2014

9:20.oo     2007

                2022  (1st Wapahani/Cowan)

9:20.14     2006

9:20.41     2006

9:21.09     2010  A. Bridgeman, T. Thompson, M. Oliphant, T. Thomas (Randolph County Champions)

9:21.43     1997

9:22.00    1997

                2021

9:24.10     2014

9:24.27     2018    Conner Miller, Caleb Winans, Dalton Winans, Zane Kear  (BUSCO Invite 7th)

9:25.80     2021    (2nd Wapahani/Cowan)

9:26.25     2021   K. Shumaker, E. Chamberlain, C. Landis, D. Weesner (Wap. Raider Relays 2nd)

9:27.00     2018    at Hagerstown Quad  3rd

                2021   E. Chamberlain, C. Landis, T. Burris, C. Miller (1st at Winchester/Tri)

9:28.55     2022   Eli Chamberlain, Caden Landis, Grant Rees, Carter Miller (Randolph County Champions)

9:28.70    2019    Dalton Winans, Carter Miller, Zane Kear, Conner Miller

9:29.30     2001     R. Kimble, G. Howell, M. Hart, J. Conatser

9:30.20     1999

9:30.46     2013

9:30.75     2002     S. Haggard,  J. Ake,  D. Tasson,  J. Hammers

9:31.24     2014

9:31.40     2002

9:32.o      2019    Marco Davis, Kyler Shumaker, Chris Nunez, Conner Miller

9:32.62    2022

9:33.35     1996     

9:34.10     2001

9:35.40     2014

9:36.20     2001

9:36.90     2002   S. Haggard, J. Ake, D. Tasson, J. Hammers  (6th Muncie Central Sectional)

9:37.20     1998     R. Kimble, A. Schricker, R. Williams, TJ Shidler 

9:37.76     2021   Eli Chamberlain, Caden Landis, Tucker Burris, Carter Miller (Randolph County Champions)

9:38.03      2022  (1st at Union County)

9:38.52     2021   Eli Chamberlain, Kyler Shumaker, Caden Landis, Carter Miller (9th Muncie Cent. Sectional)

9:40.10     1996

                1999

                2001

9:42.20     1998

9:43.0      2022  (1st Daleville/Seton)

9:43.20     2022  (1st Muncie Burris)

9:42.31      1998

9:45.20     1998

9:47.10     1996

9:48.00     2000

11:09.4      2022  (1st Winchester)

12:48.00   2024    ???? (1st Union Co., Union, Legacy Christian)


DMR (1200-400-800-1600) 


11:41.16  2021 Tucker Burris, Dorian Weesner, Caden Landis, Carter Miler

                       (Champions of Wapahani Raider Relays)

11:41.30  2022  Carter Miller, Caden Landis, Eli Chamberlain, Tucker Burris  (Muncie Relays Champions Class B)

11:52.10*   2016  Isaac Smithson, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Dalton Winans, Conner Miller  at Muncie Relays "Class B"  ( 3rd)

11:52.63   2021  T. Burris, D. Wessner, C. Landis, C. Miller  at Muncie Relays Class B  (2nd) 

11:59.5   2015  RJ Sears, Justin Brown, Jordan Grant, Frederick Wilson  at Muncie Relays

12:01.81   2017   Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Conner Miller  at Muncie Relays (4rth)

12:04.53   2019  Conner Miller, Zane Kear, Dalton Winans, Carter Miller  at Muncie Relays (2nd)

12:08.02   2018  Riley Moulton, Zane Kear, Dalton Winans, Conner Miller  at Muncie Relays (3rd)

12:25.33    2024  Zadok Lloyd, Zac Martin, Cory Brown, Eli Chamberlain  3rd Wapahani Raider Relays

12:48.00  2024  (1st Union Co., Union, Legacy Christian)



 Distance Medley(4000) Indoor Relay 

11:19.22  2022  Eli Chamberlain, Caden Landis, Carter Miller, Tucker Burris  9th place at Hoosier State Relays 

11:24.61  2022    Eli Chamberlain, Caden Landis, Carter Miller, Tucker Burris  at IWU State Qualifier #3

11:47.70  2023    ????  IWU Qualifier #3

11:58.05  2022  Carter Miller, Dorian Weesner, Tucker Burris, Eli Chamberlain at IWU State Qualifier #2

12:20.06   2017   Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Conner  Miller  at Blue & White Relays (AU) ( 11th)

12:32.56   2019  Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Conner Miller, Carter Miller at IWU Qualifier #3

12:34.67   2024  Lloyd, Sullivan, Brown, Chamberlain  at IWU #2

12:36 * 2015  Justin Brown, RJ Sears, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Frederick Wilson  at IWU Qualifier#3

13:03.40    2016  Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Caleb Winans, Conner Miller  at IWU Qualifier #3

13:23.37    2017    Dalton Winans, Zane Kear, Zaine Pollard-Kennedy, Conner Miller  at IWU Qualifier #3                                  (16th)

12;30.33    2018  at Maverick Qualifier 

13;05.57    2018  at IWU Qualifier #2


 SMR Outdoor (100,100, 200, 400) 

1:42.68  2024  (Lane Whitehead, Nathan Ludington, Ethan Hunt, Zac Martin)  2nd Wapahani Relays